Wilderness Trail Kentucky Straight Wheated Bourbon - Bottled in Bond Sweet Mash Bourbon, High Wheat Mash Bill - 75 ottle, 50% ABV - Award Winning American Whiskey for Sipping

Wilderness Trail Small Batch Bourbon 70cl 50%

Wilderness Trail Kentucky Straight Wheated Bourbon - Bottled in Bond Sweet Mash Bourbon, High Wheat Mash Bill - 75 ottle, 50% ABV - Award Winning American Whiskey for Sipping

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£68.95
91.93 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Wilderness Trail Small Batch Bottled In Bond Bourbon

2-4 working days
£69.95
Delivery from £4.95

Wilderness Trail Kentucky Straight Wheated Bourbon - Bottled in Bond Sweet Mash Bourbon, High Wheat Mash Bill - 75 ottle, 50% ABV - Award Winning American Whiskey for Sipping

In stock
£69.99
Delivery from £4.99
Wilderness Trail Kentucky Straight Wheated Bourbon - Bottled in Bond Sweet Mash Bourbon, High Wheat Mash Bill - 75 ottle, 50% ABV - Award Winning American Whiskey for Sipping

Cheapest offer

SWEET MASH BOTTLED IN BOND BOURBON: Wilderness Trail Kentucky Straight Wheated Bourbon is the flagship whiskey from Wilderness Trail Distillery in Danville, Kentucky; made using the only sweet mash process in Kentucky and bottled at 100 proof to meet all bottled in bond standards DISTINCTIVE HIGH WHEAT MASH BILL: Crafted from 64% corn, 24% wheat and 12% malted barley - one of the highest wheat ratios used in Kentucky bourbon - sourced from KY Proud grains just miles from the distillery and non chill filtered to preserve full flavour RICH, SWEET & SMOOTH: Expect sweet vanilla and charred oak on the nose, leading into caramel and vanilla with blood orange, cinnamon and a palate coating texture, finishing long with oak spices, toffee and gentle dark fruits AWARD WINNING WHEATED BOURBON: This bourbon has earned Double Gold at the New York International Spirits Competition, Gold at the San Francisco World Spirits Competition, Platinum at the Ascot Awards, and further Gold medals at the Beverage Testing Institute and Global American Whiskey Masters, with recent Gold from the IWSC and 95 points from Club Oenologique PIONEERING KENTUCKY CRAFT: When launched, this was the first bottled in bond wheated sweet mash bourbon released since Prohibition. Today it remains a standout for neat pours, a splash of water or refined classic cocktails, and makes a compelling gift for bourbon enthusiasts
£68.95
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Wilderness Trail Small Batch Bourbon (70cl)
£80.05
114.36 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wilderness Trail 6 Year Old Bourbon
£94.08
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Wilderness Trail Bottled in Bond Small Batch Bourbon
£69.95
Go to shop
thewhiskyexchange.com
Delivery from £4.95
Retro Wilderness Sunset Forest for Nature Trail Explorers Comfort Colors Adult Heavyweight T-Shirt
£17.11
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Wilderness Trail Small Batch Bottled In Bond Rye
£69.95
Go to shop
thewhiskyexchange.com
Delivery from £4.95