William Morris At Home Marigold Fibrous Wallpaper | Charcoal

William Morris at Home Marigold Fibrous Charcoal Wallpaper | Paste the Wall | Grey Floral | Eco-Friendly

Used Offers from

William Morris At Home Marigold Fibrous Wallpaper | Charcoal

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£48.00
Free Delivery

William Morris at Home Marigold Fibrous Charcoal Wallpaper One Size Grey

3-7 working days
£59.99
Delivery from £4.99

William Morris at Home Marigold Fibrous Charcoal Wallpaper | Paste the Wall | Grey Floral | Eco-Friendly

In stock
£60.00
11.54 GBP/1.0 square metre
Free Delivery

William Morris Gallery Collection Fibrous Charcoal Marigold Metallic Effect Smooth Wallpaper

1-3 working days
£60.00
Free Delivery

William Morris At Home Marigold Fibrous Charcoal Wallpaper - 10m x 52cm

1-3 working days
£60.00
Delivery from £4.00

William Morris Gallery Collection Fibrous Charcoal Marigold Metallic Effect Smooth Wallpaper

1-3 working days
£60.00
Delivery from £6.00

William Morris At Home Marigold Fibrous Wallpaper | Charcoal

Cheapest offer

Originally designed by William Morris and registered as a wallpaper in 1875, Marigold brings a considered balance of bold florals and fine detail to your walls. The pattern places larger marigold blooms among sprays of willow-like leaves, set over a sub-pattern of smaller foliage and flowers for added depth. Produced as a monochrome design in a wide variety of colourways, it remains a distinctive choice for interiors that favour classic pattern with a confident presence. From William Morris At Home, Marigold Fibrous Charcoal presents the design on a textured, matt charcoal paper, finished with a copper metallic print that adds a subtle, eye-catching highlight. Designed for a straightforward update, it uses a paste-the-wall application with a straight match and a 32cm pattern repeat, making it well suited to refreshing spaces such as bedrooms, living rooms, hallways and dining rooms. Key features Paste-the-wall application for quick, easy hanging wi...
£48.00
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.