William Morris Gallery Collection Burnt Orange Acanthus Smooth Wallpaper

William Morris At Home Acanthus Burnt Orange Wallpaper - 10m x 52cm

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£60.00
Delivery from £4.00

William Morris Gallery Collection Burnt Orange Acanthus Smooth Wallpaper

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£60.00
Delivery from £6.00

William Morris at Home Wallpaper Acanthus 124224

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£60.00
Delivery from £6.95

William Morris at Home Acanthus Burnt Orange Wallpaper | Paste The Wall | Orange Floral | Eco-Friendly

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£62.00
11.92 GBP/1.0 square metre
Free Delivery
William Morris Gallery Collection Burnt Orange Acanthus Smooth Wallpaper

Cheapest offer

Acanthus leaves decorate many of Morris’s designs and are made a central feature in his ‘Acanthus’ pattern for wallpaper. First used in Ancient Greek friezes and on the capitals of Corinthian columns, these swirling, curling leaves have decorated walls and buildings ever since. Morris found this classical motif ideal for repeating patterns and believed the large pattern he created here was perfect for smaller rooms, creating a more restful atmosphere than a smaller, dense pattern. Acanthus Burnt Orange from William Morris at Home displays the beauty of Morris’ large leafy designs in rural autumnal tones, with shades of muted burgundy, brown and burnt orange. The matt finish of this beautiful wallpaper adds a modern twist to this classical design, inviting intrigue into any room.
£60.00
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

William Morris Gallery Collection Green Acanthus Smooth Wallpaper
£60.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
William Morris Gallery Collection Fibrous Sage Marigold Metallic Effect Smooth Wallpaper
£60.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
William Morris Gallery Collection Fibrous Charcoal Marigold Metallic Effect Smooth Wallpaper
£60.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
William Morris Gallery Collection Charcoal Willow Bough Smooth Wallpaper
£60.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
William Morris Gallery Collection Fibrous Neutral Marigold Metallic Effect Smooth Wallpaper
£60.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00