William Morris Gallery Collection Charcoal Bird & Pomegranate Smooth Wallpaper

William Morris At Home Bird & Pomegranate Charcoal Wallpaper - 10m x 52cm

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£60.00
Delivery from £4.00

William Morris Gallery Collection Charcoal Bird & Pomegranate Smooth Wallpaper

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£60.00
Delivery from £6.00

William Morris at Home Wallpaper Bird & Pomegranate 124258

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£60.00
Delivery from £6.95

William Morris at Home Bird & Pomegranate Charcoal Wallpaper | Paste the Wall | Grey Floral | Eco-Friendly

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£62.00
11.92 GBP/1.0 square metre
Free Delivery
William Morris Gallery Collection Charcoal Bird & Pomegranate Smooth Wallpaper

Cheapest offer

A beautiful and dynamic Morris design featuring perching and swooping birds against a network of foliage and an abundance of ripe pomegranates - some whole, some bursting open and others getting pecked at by diving birds. The inspiration for this piece was William Morris’s much earlier pattern, ‘Fruit’, which similarly depicts luscious pomegranates amongst branches, leaves and blooming pomegranate flowers. With nature the focus, this vibrant and whimsical design is a fine exemplar of Morris’s characteristic style. Bird and Pomegranate Charcoal displays a symphony of beautiful pastel tones, creating a beautiful harmony between the dark charcoal background, and the light sage, pinks, whites and greys. This matt finish wallpaper would truly be a showstopping addition to any home.
£60.00
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

William Morris Gallery Collection Green Acanthus Smooth Wallpaper
£60.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
William Morris Gallery Collection Fibrous Sage Marigold Metallic Effect Smooth Wallpaper
£60.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
William Morris Gallery Collection Fibrous Charcoal Marigold Metallic Effect Smooth Wallpaper
£60.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
William Morris Gallery Collection Charcoal Willow Bough Smooth Wallpaper
£60.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
William Morris Gallery Collection Fibrous Neutral Marigold Metallic Effect Smooth Wallpaper
£60.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00