William Morris Gallery Collection Fibrous Green Marigold Metallic Effect Smooth Wallpaper

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£60.00
Delivery from £6.00

William Morris at Home Wallpaper Marigold 124255

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£60.00
Delivery from £6.95

William Morris at Home Marigold Fibrous Green Wallpaper | Paste the Wall | Green Floral | Eco-Friendly

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£62.00
11.92 GBP/1.0 square metre
Free Delivery
William Morris Gallery Collection Fibrous Green Marigold Metallic Effect Smooth Wallpaper

Cheapest offer

Marigold was designed by William Morris and registered as a wallpaper in 1875. The pattern incorporates larger marigold flowers amongst sprays of willow like leaves, on a sub-pattern of smaller foliage and flowers. The monochrome pattern was produced in a wide variety of colourways. Morris also registered the design as a printed cotton later in 1875, one of only three designs Morris specifically intended to be produced as both a textile and a wallpaper. Marigold fibrous green perfectly showcases Morris’ famous design with a full black metallic print on a gorgeous deep green, textured background. This luxurious design adds an eye-catching element to this duo- toned wallpaper, making this the perfect choice for a sophisticated feel.
£60.00
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

William Morris Gallery Collection Green Acanthus Smooth Wallpaper
£60.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
William Morris Gallery Collection Fibrous Sage Marigold Metallic Effect Smooth Wallpaper
£60.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
William Morris Gallery Collection Fibrous Charcoal Marigold Metallic Effect Smooth Wallpaper
£60.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
William Morris Gallery Collection Charcoal Willow Bough Smooth Wallpaper
£60.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
William Morris Gallery Collection Fibrous Neutral Marigold Metallic Effect Smooth Wallpaper
£60.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00