Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour 'Travel Set', 24 x Half Pans + 1 x Cotman Watercolour Round Brush

Winsor and Newton Cotman Painting Plus Half Pan Watercolour Set of 24

Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour 'Travel Set', 24 x Half Pans + 1 x Cotman Watercolour Round Brush

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£32.99
Free Delivery

Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour 'Travel Set', 24 x Half Pans + 1 x Cotman Watercolour Round Brush

£35.00
Free Delivery

Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour 'Travel Set', 24 x Half Pans + 1 x Cotman Watercolour Round Brush

In stock
£37.75
Free Delivery

Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour 'Travel Set', 24 x Half Pans + 1 x Cotman Watercolour Round Brush

In stock
£37.90
Free Delivery

Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour 'Travel Set', 24 x Half Pans + 1 x Cotman Watercolour Round Brush

£38.99
Free Delivery

Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour 'Travel Set', 24 x Half Pans + 1 x Cotman Watercolour Round Brush

£39.22
Free Delivery

Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour 'Travel Set', 24 x Half Pans + 1 x Cotman

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.92
Free Delivery

Winsor and Newton Cotman Watercolour 24 Half Pans Painting Plus Set with Brush

Will usually delivered within 5 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.99
Free Delivery

Winsor Newton Cotman Watercolour Paint Half Pan Travel Box Set 24 Colours

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£41.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour 'Travel Set', 24 x Half Pans + 1 x Cotman Watercolour Round Brush

Cheapest offer

FINE ART PIGMENTS-Cotman Watercolours uses fine art pigments with reduced pigment load than the Professional Watercolour range, making them an accessible choice while still uncompromising on quality. TRANSPARENT COLOUR - Formulated to create uniform consistency, the transparent quality of Cotman Watercolour is perfect for new users. LIGHTFAST AND PERMANENT - Rated AA and A for Excellent and Good lightfastness, Cotman Watercolour gives artist the reassurance expected from a quality watercolour range The Travel Set is practical for either studio or outdoor painting as it includes a brush and palettes with multiple mixing areas. Half pan colours are ideal to use whilst travelling. Half pans are popular with artists who paint infrequently, as the paints may be left for a long periods of time between uses, without affecting their quality Travel Set was previously named Painting Plus. SET CONTAINS - 1 x Cotman round watercolour brush, 24 x Cotman half pans: Lemon Yellow Hue, Cadmium Yellow Hue, Cadmium Orange Hue, Cadmium Red Hue, Alizarin Crimson Hue, Permanent Rose, Purple Lake, Dioxazine Purple, Ultramarine, Cobalt Blue Hue, Cerulean Blue Hue, Prussian Blue, Viridian Hue, Emerald, Hooker's Green Dark, Sap Green, Yellow Ochre, Raw Umber, Burnt Sienna, Indian Red, Burnt Umber, Payne's Gray, Lamp Black, Chinese White. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
£32.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour, 'Complete Travel Tin' , 24 x Half Pans
£23.31
Compare 16 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Winsor & Newton – Cotman Watercolour Paint Set – 12 x 8ml Tubes
£18.99
Compare 20 prices
Wilko.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.99
Winsor & Newton – Galeria Acrylic – Permanent Green Middle – 500 ml
£14.62
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £7.00
Winsor & Newton - Cotman Watercolour Half Pan Floral Pocket Set - 8 Half Pans + Travel Brush
£12.99
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery