Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour Synthetic Brushes, Short Handle, Pack of 7

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£19.99
Free Delivery

Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour Synthetic Brushes, Short Handle, Pack of 7

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.99
Delivery from £4.49

Winsor & Newton : Cotman Watercolour Brush : Set of 7

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£23.10
Delivery from £3.99

Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour Synthetic Brushes, Short Handle, Pack of 7

In stock
£25.89
Free Delivery

Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour Synthetic Brushes, Short Handle, Pack of 7

In stock
£26.00
Free Delivery

Winsor & Newton Cotman Artist 7 Brush Wallet Set Watercolour Gouache Ink 5390605

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.99
Free Delivery

Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour Synthetic Brushes, Short Handle, Pack of 7

In stock
£27.34
Delivery from £7.00

Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour Synthetic Brushes, Short Handle, Pack of 7

In stock
£29.60
Free Delivery

Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour Synthetic Brushes, Short Handle, Pack of 7

In stock
£30.07
Free Delivery
Winsor & Newton, Cotman Watercolour Synthetic Brushes, Short Handle, Pack of 7

Cheapest offer

Mixed fibre widths give excellent spring and superior paint loading. Perfect with Cotman watercolours. Cotman watercolour Brushes are very popular, due to their blend of differing thickness fibres. The thicker fibres give strength and spring whilst the thinner fibres improve colour carrying capacity. The ferrules are made from high quality nickel-plated brass which helps to prevent corrosion, clogging of hair and enables easy cleaning. The handles are designed to provide balance and comfort when painting. SET CONTAINS- 7 brushes in various shapes: 6 and 1 Round for fine detail, lines and washes. A traditional and popular head shape for all-purpose watercolour work. Can be used for broad strokes yet it will also form a sharp point. 2 Rigger for painting lines, long scroll work and detail. 10mm One stroke for edges, shapes or applying washes. 6mm Filbert for creating a broad mark with a soft edge. 3mm Angled for detailed work, or it can be pressed to create a curved or broad stroke.
£19.99
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Winsor & Newton, Promarker, Vibrant Tones, Set of 6, Alcohol Based Dual Tip Markers
£11.50
1.92 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Winsor & Newton ProMarker - Slate Single Units,0203293
£3.66
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Winsor & Newton Markers Promarker Skyscape Tones - Alcohol-Based Dual Tip - Set of 6
£11.34
1.89 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Winsor & Newton ProMarker – Pale Pink R519
£3.70
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery