Wisport SilverFox 2 40L Rucksack Black

Wisport SilverFox II Backpack 40 l Black

Wisport SilverFox 2 40L Rucksack Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£193.83
Free Delivery

Wisport SilverFox 2 40L Rucksack Black

In stock
£195.79
Free Delivery

Wisport SilverFox 2 40L Tactical Security MOLLE Backpack Police Cordura Black

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£195.79
Free Delivery

Wisport Silverfox 2 40L Rucksack Black

1-3 working days
£203.95
Free Delivery
Wisport SilverFox 2 40L Rucksack Black

Cheapest offer

Military, survival and ski-touring backpack with a capacity of 40L (8.8 gals). Full compatibility with hydration bladders (not included) and PALS/MOLLE webbing systems. Allows the use of hydration systems. Top and back accessible main compartment with loop field, sleeve pocket, MOLLE webbing and removable internal organiser. Two spacious side pockets with open top and elasticated band Open Back design with "U" shaped clamshell zipper opening and access to the main compartment. SAS Plus carrying system for excellent stability. Adjustable and padded body contour shoulder straps equipped with quick release buckles. Removable and 2" (50mm) wide hip belt with padded support. Padded back with air mesh. Removable and adjustable sternum strap with quick release buckle Removable and lifted lid with zippered pocket and loop patch for hook-and-loop customisation with IDs, tags or morale patches. Snow collar with drawstring and cord stopper. Hydration compartment secured with zipper and equipped with bladder grommet loop and secured passage for a drinking tube. Hydration hose UTX Flex mounting brackets on both shoulder straps. Removable internal organiser with zippered mesh pocket, pen channels and elastic loops PALS webbing straps for additional MOLLE attachments (med kit, knife pouch, cargo pouch etc.). Multiple loops for wiring, antennas, pitons or hydration tubes. Four durable loops on the front and inside of the pack for additional attachments. Robust top webbing handle. Side handles for attaching skis. Webbing straps on the bottom for attaching a sleeping bag. Side compression straps with quick release buckles and ties Waterproof cover with drawstring placed in a double bottom. Durable Wisport zippers with glove-friendly cord pulls. Genuine ITW Nexus buckles. Reinforced stitching throughout the pack. Bias bound seams for a quality finish. PU coated for added flexibility, impact and water resistance. Material: Cordura Nylon. Weight: 2110g
£193.83
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Wisport SilverFox II Backpack 40 l Graphite
£193.83
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wisport SilverFox II Backpack 40 l Coyote
£214.23
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wisport SilverFox 2 40L Rucksack RAL 7013
£243.25
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wisport SilverFox II Backpack 40 l Olive
£218.83
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wisport SilverFox II Backpack 40 l MultiCam
£299.47
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery