Wittner 265121 Double Bass tailpiece Ultra 3/4 - high-tech plastic - ultra-light - tulip shape - with stainless steel tailgut - black

Wittner 265121 Double Bass Tailpiece Ultra 3/4 Hi-Tech Plastic Ultra Light Without Tow String

Save on used deals -13 %
Used Offers from £46.00

Wittner 265121 Double Bass tailpiece Ultra 3/4 - high-tech plastic - ultra-light - tulip shape - with stainless steel tailgut - black

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£52.88
Free Delivery

Wittner Tailpiece & Tailgut DB 3/4

1-3 days
£57.00
Delivery from £8.90

Similar products

Wittner 265121 Double Bass tailpiece Ultra 3/4 - high-tech plastic - ultra-light - tulip shape - with stainless steel tailgut - black
£52.88
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wittner 265121 Double Bass tailpiece Ultra 3/4 - high-tech plastic - ultra-light - tulip shape - with stainless steel tailgut - black

Cheapest offer

Original Wittner quality: Precisely manufactured in Germany for maximum reliability and durability. Scope of delivery: Wittner double bass tailpiece 3/4 with tailgut black Ultra-light construction: Modern high-tech composite reduces weight and supports optimal sound development Extremely stable: High-load construction for use in rehearsal and on stage Classic tulip shape: Elegant design with optimal string guidance for double basses With stainless steel tailgut: Particularly robust, durable fastening with high tensile strength
£52.88
amazon.co.uk