Wittner Chinrest Augsburg, centre-mounted chinrest Violin 3/4, high-tech plastic, geight and tilt adjustable, easy to adjust, with screwdriver, black, Made in Germany, 256121

Wittner chinrest Augsburg, center chinrest violin 3/4, high-tech plastic, height and inclination selectable, easy to adjust, with screwdriver, black, 256121, Made in Germany

Wittner Chinrest Augsburg, centre-mounted chinrest Violin 3/4, high-tech plastic, geight and tilt adjustable, easy to adjust, with screwdriver, black, Made in Germany, 256121

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£26.19
Free Delivery

Wittner Centre Chin Rest Violin - Augsburg 3/4 Adjustable

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.35
Free Delivery
Wittner Chinrest Augsburg, centre-mounted chinrest Violin 3/4, high-tech plastic, geight and tilt adjustable, easy to adjust, with screwdriver, black, Made in Germany, 256121

Cheapest offer

Ergonomic central chin rest: The Wittner Augsburg chin rest for violins is made of high-quality high-tech plastic and offers maximum comfort and stability when playing. Individually adjustable: The height and tilt of the chin rest can be flexibly adjusted to ensure an optimal fit and ergonomic posture. Versatile adjustment options: Thanks to the included height adapters (+0 mm, +2 mm, +4 mm, +6 mm), a total of 10 different settings are possible. An additional +8 mm adapter is available separately under Wittner 256-257-A. Easy assembly and adjustment: The adjustment and fastening of the chin rest is effortless with the supplied screwdriver - no additional tools required. Quality Made in Germany: The Wittner chin rest impresses with durable materials, precise workmanship, and a well-thought-out design for the highest playing quality.
£26.19
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Wittner Augsburg Chin Rest Violin 4/4
£36.35
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wittner Augsburg Height/Title Adjustable 3/4 Size Centre Violin Chin Rest
£32.65
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wittner Chinrest Augsburg, centre-mounted chinrest Violin 1/2-1/4, high-tech plastic, hight and tilt adjustable, easy to adjust, with screwdriver, black, Made in Germany, 256131
£37.01
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wittner Augsburg Chin Rest Viola
£36.18
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery