Wolf Tooth Elliptical 110 BCD 4 Bolt Chainring for Shimano GRX - Black / 38 / 4 Arm, 110mm / 11 Speed

Wolf Tooth B Shimano Grx 110 Bcd Oval Chainring Silver 38t

Used Offers from

Wolf Tooth Elliptical 110 BCD 4 Bolt Chainring for Shimano GRX - Black / 38 / 4 Arm, 110mm / 11 Speed

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£84.00
Free Delivery

Wolf Tooth Elliptical Shimano 110 Asymmetric BCD Chainring - 38t 110

Will usually delivered within 7 - 16 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£97.56
Delivery from £27.97

Similar products

Wolf Tooth B-Rad 3 Mounting Base - Black
£22.00
Compare 2 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Wolf Tooth B-RAD Pump Bag - Black
£38.00
Compare 2 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Wolf Tooth B-RAD Bottle Shift - Black
£18.00
Compare 6 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Wolf Tooth B-rad Half Bottle Bottle Cage Adapter Black
£22.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Delivery from £5.74
Wolf Tooth Elliptical 110 BCD 4 Bolt Chainring for Shimano GRX - Black / 38 / 4 Arm, 110mm / 11 Speed

Cheapest offer

The Wolf Tooth Elliptical 110 BCD 4 Bolt Chainring for Shimano GRX is not only beautifully machined and lightweight but utilises a patented wide-narrow design that is perfectly suited to 1x setups. Unlock your dream drivetrain configuration and satisfy your inner tweaker. The idea behind elliptical chainrings can be summarised as follows: biomechanical power output varies throughout a pedal stroke, at positions where power is higher, having a larger diameter section of chainring, and thus greater engagement area, translates into greater forward propulsion. At positions where biomechanical power is lower, a smaller chainring diameter means greater efficiency in rotation. Overall what this means for you is maximised power output throughout each pedal stroke. Features Patented Drop-Stop® wide-narrow tooth profile for minimised dropped chains. Elliptical design. Perfect for 1x setups. Machined in-house at Wolf Tooth’s HQ in Minnesota, USA. Beautiful anodised finish. Compatibility Shimano G
£84.00
2-3 days
merlincycles.com(UK)