wolfcraft Strap Clamp - Ratchet Frame Clamp for Frames and Woodworking

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£32.60
Free Delivery

Wolfcraft 3681000 One-hand Frame Clamp Length 5m

Unknown
£44.30

Wolfcraft One-hand Frame Clamp Length 5m

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.72
Free Delivery

Wolfcraft One-Hand Frame Clamp 25mm X 5M Band Clamp For Rectangular Frames, Cabinets And Furniture Assembly

1-3 working days
£58.40
Delivery from £6.00

wolfcraft Strap Clamp - Ratchet Frame Clamp for Frames and Woodworking

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£64.18
Free Delivery
wolfcraft Strap Clamp - Ratchet Frame Clamp for Frames and Woodworking

Cheapest offer

One-Hand Clamping Made Easy: Operate the strap clamp with a single hand, freeing the other to hold your workpiece precisely in place for a perfectly aligned glue-up every time Ratchet Control for Every Joint: The stepped ratchet mechanism lets you build clamping pressure gradually - from gentle positioning to firm, secure tension - giving you full control Automatic Belt Retraction for Speed: The self-retracting belt wraps around rectangular frames instantly, making initial setup fast & letting you focus on the craft rather than fiddling with the clamp Elastic Jaws Grip without Slipping: Four elastic clamping jaws conform to the corners of your frame, holding wood, picture frames, and cabinet boxes securely without marking or damaging the surface Trusted Wolfcraft Quality since 1949: Built to the high standards expected from a long-established tool brand, this frame clamp is a reliable addition to any woodworking or DIY workshop
£32.60
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Wolfcraft 3421000 Tightening Straps Capacity 120kg x 4m with sprin...
£11.62
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Wolfcraft Frame Clamp Length 4m
£13.86
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Wolfcraft 3416000 Band Clamp Ideal for Gluing Frames Furniture Shelves
£39.99
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00