Black Diamond Method Climbing Shoes Multicolor EU 41 Woman

Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method 40

Black Diamond Method Climbing Shoes Multicolor EU 41 Woman

Cheapest Total Price
13-15 working days
£91.99
Delivery from £4.99

Black Diamond - Climbing shoes - W Method Climbing Shoes Patina for Women - Size 7 UK - Black Black 7 UK

It's SALE time at Snowleader! Get up to 60% off your favourite outdoor gear!
under 2 day(s)
£103.90
Delivery from £11.99

Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method 40

4 days
£111.76
Delivery from £16.99

Women's climbing shoes Black Diamond Method Vert 40

2-6 working days
£111.76
Delivery from £16.99
Black Diamond Method Climbing Shoes Multicolor EU 41 Woman

Cheapest offer

Built for sending sport pitches, from the blocky limestone of Rifle to the enduro sandstone of the Red. With a women's specific last that's lower volume and a minimal break-in period, the Method is easy on the feet out of the box, while maintaining stiff edge control for increased power for newer outdoor climbers. With a downturned last that's not ultra-aggressive, these shoes perform well on a variety of angles, from steep to vertical, making them a one-quiver sport shoe for those who value simplicity. The molded sticky rubber-inspired by the way we forge our carabiners-is not cut from one sheet, allowing us to optimize the molds for minimal waste, low weight, consistency and comfort. A stretch-resistant micro-fiber upper provides next to skin comfort, and the tongue is made from our cush, microsuede lined woven textile, which is exceptionally breathable and increases mobility. The Method wraps it all up with Velcro straps that allow you to dial in the desired tension and fit.Features
£91.99
13-15 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

Product information

At a glance

• Custom fit enhances climbing comfort and control.
• Stylish look combines aesthetics with performance.
• Durable materials withstand tough climbing conditions.

Similar products

EB Nebula S - Women - Black / Red / Blue - size 3.5- model 2026 3.5
£83.00
Go to shop
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
EB Nebula S - Women - Black / Red / Blue - size 4.5- model 2026 4.5
£83.00
Go to shop
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
EB Nebula S - Women - Black / Red / Blue - size 34.5- model 2026 34.5
£83.00
Go to shop
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
EB Nebula S - Women - Black / Red / Blue - size 5- model 2026 5
£83.00
Go to shop
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
EB Nebula S - Women - Black / Red / Blue - size 33.5- model 2026 33.5
£83.00
Go to shop
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99