WTB Byway TCS Light/Fast Dual DNA Gravel Tyre - Black / Tan / 700c / 40mm / Tubeless / Folding

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£29.99
Delivery from £3.95

Wtb Byway Tcs Tubeless 700c X 40 Rigid Gravel Tyre Black 700C x 40 700C x 40 Black / Tan

Cheapest Price
8 working day(s)
£29.99
Delivery from £13.99

WTB Byway TCS 700 x 40c Tubeless Ready Gravel Bike Tyre

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£37.99
Free Delivery
WTB Byway TCS Light/Fast Dual DNA Gravel Tyre - Black / Tan / 700c / 40mm / Tubeless / Folding

Cheapest offer

The Byway Tyre combines gravel-ready grip with slick areas that will allow you to make good time on the lengths of pavement that separate you from the dirt and gravel tracks you’re pining to explore. It features three different rubber surfaces that will best serve you over the varying terrains. First, a fast, smooth ride is offered by a featureless centreline, with diagonal groves on either side of it that promote water drainage. Next comes a regular diamond print surface that gives you just enough traction to keep you from slipping when you’re putting some serious power through the pedals. Finally, stability on corners and protection against punctures is offered by a knobbly sidewall. The Byway Tyre furthermore features WTB’s tubeless-ready casing, which reinforces its puncture resistance still further and enables it to run on lower pressures, for improved traction and comfort over rough surfaces. Features An adventure road or gravel tyre that offers long-distance comfort on varied su
£29.99
2-3 days
merlincycles.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Wtb Byway Tcs Light Fast Rolling Sg2 Tubeless 650b X 47 Gravel Tyre Black 650B x 47
£43.99
Compare 4 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Wtb Byway Tcs Tubeless 700c X 44 Gravel Tyre Black 700C x 44 700C x 44 Black
£38.99
Compare 4 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
WTB Tire 650x47c BYWAY TCS LFS 60TPI
£52.62
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £17.36
WTB Byway TCS Light/Fast Dual DNA Gravel Tyre - Black / 700c / 40mm / Tubeless / Folding
£29.99
Compare 3 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Wtb Byway Tcs Tubeless 700c X 44 Rigid Gravel Tyre Black 700C x 44 700C x 44 Black / Tan
£28.49
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99