XIAOMI POCO M8 Pro 5G-Smartphone Black 8GB+256GB, 6500mAh(typ) Battery, IP68, Snapdragon® 7s Gen4, 50MP Light Fusion 800 with OIS, 100W HyperCharge, 6.83" 120Hz 1.5k Amoled Display,(No Inbox Charger)

Xiaomi POCO M8 Pro 5G - Dual SIM (Unlocked) - UK Version - BRAND NEW [EEK: A]

XIAOMI POCO M8 Pro 5G-Smartphone Black 8GB+256GB, 6500mAh(typ) Battery, IP68, Snapdragon® 7s Gen4, 50MP Light Fusion 800 with OIS, 100W HyperCharge, 6.83" 120Hz 1.5k Amoled Display,(No Inbox Charger)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£263.00
Free Delivery

XIAOMI POCO M8 Pro 5G-Smartphone Black 8GB+256GB, 6500mAh(typ) Battery, IP68, Snapdragon® 7s Gen4, 50MP Light Fusion 800 with OIS, 100W HyperCharge, 6.83" 120Hz 1.5k Amoled Display,(No Inbox Charger)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£263.00
Free Delivery

POCO M8 Pro 5G Black 8 GB + 256 GB

Unknown
£279.00
Free Delivery

Xiaomi POCO M8 Pro 5G - Dual SIM (Unlocked) - UK Version - BRAND NEW

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£289.99
Free Delivery

XIAOMI POCO M8 Pro 5G-Smartphone Black 8GB+256GB, 6500mAh(typ) Battery, IP68, Snapdragon® 7s Gen4, 50MP Light Fusion 800 with OIS, 100W HyperCharge, 6.83" 120Hz 1.5k Amoled Display,(No Inbox Charger)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£413.78
Delivery from £13.99

POCO M8 Pro 5G Black 8G RAM 256G ROM

2-3 days
£430.16
Delivery from £12.00
XIAOMI POCO M8 Pro 5G-Smartphone Black 8GB+256GB, 6500mAh(typ) Battery, IP68, Snapdragon® 7s Gen4, 50MP Light Fusion 800 with OIS, 100W HyperCharge, 6.83" 120Hz 1.5k Amoled Display,(No Inbox Charger)

Cheapest offer

[6500mAh (typ) battery] Featuring advanced silicon-carbon battery technology, POCO M8 Pro 5G gains a significant boost in capacity for an unprecedented, ultra-long battery life and endurance in low temperatures [6.83" 1.5K ultra-bright display] Crystal-clear visuals, even under bright sunlight, paired with ultra-smooth touch sampling that makes gaming feel extra responsive [Symmetrical stereo speakers] Dual 1115F speakers deliver rich and balanced audio that can be boosted up to 400%. Professionally tuned for an exceptional and immersive audio experience [Snapdragon 7s Gen 4] The Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 features a powerful octa-core architecture engineered for faster overall performance and smooth multitasking. Enjoy higher efficiency and longer battery life [Light Fusion 800] With a larger sensor size and cinematic 13.2EV high dynamic range, capture detailed pictures in different high-contrast situations [All-around comfort] POCO M8 Pro 5G features an all-around fluid design with the uniformly curved display and back creating a smooth, seamless feel in your hand [Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2] Engineered with ultra-strong glass for better impact and scratch resistance, ensuring long-term durability
£263.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 78.3 mm
Weight 205.9 g
Height 163.3 mm
Depth 8.31 mm

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
SIM card ejector pin Yes
Protective case Yes
Warranty card Yes
Quick start guide Yes
AC adapter included No

Sensors

Infrared sensor Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Proximity sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 10 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 100 W

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP68
Repairability class C
Repeated free fall reliability class A
Battery endurance per cycle 3647 min
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class B

Display

Pixel density 447 ppi
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Dolby Vision, High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus)
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Maximum display brightness (HDR) 3200 cd/m²
Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
Touch response rate 480 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical) 8000000:1
Display number of colours 68 billion colours
Colour depth 12 bit
Display resolution 2772 x 1280 pixels
Gorilla Glass version Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Display glass type Gorilla Glass
Panel type AMOLED
Screen shape Curved
Display diagonal 17.4 cm (6.83")

Software

App distribution platform Google Play
User interface (UI) HyperOS 2
Platform Android

Battery

Continuous video playback time (max) 20 h
Battery capacity 6500 mAh
Battery endurance in cycles 1000

Multimedia

Speakers stereo
Audio system Dolby Atmos

Performance

Face recognition Yes
Fingerprint reader Yes
Fast charging Yes
Video call Yes

Design

Product colour Black
Form factor Bar
Protection features Dust resistant, Water resistant

Navigation

Electronic compass Yes
Position location Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Messaging

Short Message Service (SMS) Yes
E-mail Yes
Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS) Yes

Ports & interfaces

Headphone connectivity USB Type-C
USB connector type USB Type-C

Network

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Wi-Fi Direct Yes
MIMO Yes
Mobile network generation 5G
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
SIM card capability Dual SIM
4G standard LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD
3G standards WCDMA
SIM card type NanoSIM

Camera

Rear camera sensor size 1/1.55"
Video recording modes 720p, 1080p, 2160p
Resolution at capture speed 1280x720@30fps, 1920x1080@30fps, 1920x1080@60fps, 3840x2160@30fps
Maximum frame rate 60 fps
Video capture resolution (max) 3840 x 2160 pixels
Flash type LED
Rear camera flash Yes
Front camera aperture number 2.2
Front camera resolution (numeric) 32 MP
Front camera sensor size 1/3.6"
Front camera type Single camera
Front camera lens elements 4-element lens
Rear camera lens elements 6-element lens
Second rear camera aperture number 2.2
Rear camera aperture number 1.6
Second rear camera resolution (numeric) 8 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Image stabilizer Yes
Image stabilizer type Optical Image Stabilization (OIS)
Rear camera type Dual camera
Camera High Dynamic Range (HDR) mode Yes

Storage

Compatible memory cards Not supported
Internal storage capacity 256 GB
RAM type LPDDR4X
RAM capacity 8 GB

Processor

Processor model 7s Gen 4
Processor family Snapdragon
Processor boost frequency 2.7 GHz
Processor cores 8

Product information

At a glance

• 8GB RAM for effortless multitasking.
• 256GB Storage for all your media needs.
• Exceptional camera for stunning photography.