POCO X8 Pro Max Black 12 GB + 256 GB

Xiaomi POCO X8 Pro Max 5G - Dual SIM (Unlocked) - UK Version - NEW & SEALED

POCO X8 Pro Max Black 12 GB + 256 GB

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£399.00
Free Delivery

Xiaomi POCO X8 Pro Max 5G - Dual SIM (Unlocked) - UK Version - NEW & SEALED

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£419.99
Free Delivery

XIAOMI POCO X8 Pro Max 5G Smartphone 12GB+256GB, 8500mAH Battery, MediaTek Dimensity 9500s, 6.83" 120Hz Ultra-bright Amoled Display, 50MP Light Fusion 600 with OIS, Black (No In-box Charger)

In stock
£465.00
Free Delivery
POCO X8 Pro Max Black 12 GB + 256 GB

Cheapest offer

POCO X8 Pro Max Black 12 GB + 256 GB
£399.00
Unknown
Xiaomi UK

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 77.9 mm
Weight 218 g
Height 162.9 mm
Depth 8.2 mm

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
SIM card ejector pin Yes
Protective case Yes
Warranty card Yes
Quick start guide Yes
AC adapter included No

Certificates

Compliance certificates TÜV mark

Sensors

Gyroscope Yes
Flicker sensor Yes
Proximity sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 10 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 100 W

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP68
Repairability class C
Repeated free fall reliability class B
Battery endurance per cycle 4814 min
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class B

Display

Touchscreen type Capacitive
Pixel density 460 ppi
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Dolby Vision, High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus)
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Display brightness 800 cd/m²
Maximum display brightness (HDR) 3500 cd/m²
Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
Touch response rate 480 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical) 8000000:1
Display number of colours 68 billion colours
Colour depth 12 bit
Display resolution 2772 x 1280 pixels
Gorilla Glass version Gorilla Glass 7i
Display glass type Gorilla Glass
Panel type AMOLED
Display diagonal 17.4 cm (6.83")

Software

User interface (UI) HyperOS 3
Platform Android

Battery

Battery capacity 8500 mAh
Battery endurance in cycles 1000

Multimedia

Audio formats supported AAC, AMR, AWB, FLAC, MP3, OGG, WAV
Video formats supported 3GP, ASF, AVI, MKV, MP4, WEBM, WMV
Speakers stereo
Audio system Dolby Atmos

Performance

Vibrating alert Yes
Speakerphone Yes
Face recognition Yes
Graphics card Mali-G720
Fingerprint reader Yes
Fast charging Yes
Video call Yes

Design

Product colour Black
Form factor Bar

Navigation

Electronic compass Yes
Position location Yes
NavIC Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Assisted GPS (A-GPS) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Messaging

Short Message Service (SMS) Yes
E-mail Yes

Ports & interfaces

USB connector type USB Type-C

Subscription

Subscription type No subscription

Network

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Wi-Fi Direct Yes
Mobile network generation 5G
Bluetooth version 6.0
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
SIM card capability Dual SIM
4G standard LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD
5G standard Sub6 SA/NSA
3G standards WCDMA

Camera

Panorama Yes
Portrait mode Yes
Slow motion mode Yes
Slow motion rate 720p (1280x720) at 120fps / 240fps / 960fps1080p (1920x1080) at 120fps / 240fps / 960fps
Night mode Yes
Rear camera sensor size 1/1.95"
Video recording modes 720p, 1080p, 2160p
Resolution at capture speed 1280x720@30fps, 1920x1080@30fps, 1920x1080@60fps, 3840x2160@24fps, 3840x2160@30fps, 3840x2160@60fps
Maximum frame rate 60 fps
Video capture resolution (max) 3840 x 2160 pixels
Rear camera flash Yes
Front camera aperture number 2.2
Front camera resolution (numeric) 20 MP
Front camera sensor size 1/4"
Front camera type Single camera
Rear camera lens elements 6-element lens
Rear camera pixel size (Quad Pixel technology) 1.6 µm
Second rear camera aperture number 2.2
Rear camera aperture number 1.5
Second rear camera resolution (numeric) 8 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Image stabilizer Yes
Image stabilizer type Optical Image Stabilization (OIS)
Rear camera type Dual camera
Time lapse mode Yes
Dual video recording Yes
Camera High Dynamic Range (HDR) mode Yes

Storage

Internal storage capacity 256 GB
RAM type LPDDR5X
RAM capacity 12 GB

Processor

Processor architecture ARM Cortex-X4+Cortex-A720+Cortex-X925
Processor model Dimensity 9500s
Processor family MediaTek
Processor boost frequency 3.73 GHz
Processor cores 8

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful processor for smooth multitasking
• Elegant design with vibrant display
• Rapid charging and advanced security features