REDMI Buds 6 Play White

XIAOMI REDMI BUDS 6 PLAY WHITE BHR8773GL

REDMI Buds 6 Play White

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£9.99
Delivery from £3.90

XIAOMI Redmi Buds 6 Play - Wireless Bluetooth Headphone in-ear, 10mm large dynamic driver, 5 EQ modes, Up to 7.5h+36h Battery Life, 10min charging provides 3h music play, IPX4 - White

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.45
Delivery from £4.49

XIAOMI Redmi Buds 6 Play - Wireless Bluetooth Headphone in-ear, 10mm large dynamic driver, 5 EQ modes, Up to 7.5h+36h Battery Life, 10min charging provides 3h music play, IPX4 - White

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£14.67
Delivery from £13.99

Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play Headset Wireless In Ear USB C Bluetooth White

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.95
Free Delivery

Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play Headset Wireless In Ear USB C Bluetooth White

£18.95
Free Delivery

XIAOMI REDMI BUDS 6 PLAY WHITE BHR8773GL

3-5 days
£19.95
Free Delivery

Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Play Headset Wireless In Ear USB C Bluetooth White - BHR8773GL

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£19.95
Free Delivery

XIAOMI Redmi Buds 6 Play - Wireless Bluetooth Headphone in-ear, 10mm large dynamic driver, 5 EQ modes, Up to 7.5h+36h Battery Life, 10min charging provides 3h music play, IPX4 - White

£19.95
Delivery from £4.49

XIAOMI Redmi Buds 6 Play - Wireless Bluetooth Headphone in-ear, 10mm large dynamic driver, 5 EQ modes, Up to 7.5h+36h Battery Life, 10min charging provides 3h music play, IPX4 - White

£19.99
Delivery from £4.49
• 1
• 2
REDMI Buds 6 Play White

Cheapest offer

REDMI Buds 6 Play White
£9.99
Unknown
Xiaomi UK

Product Information

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 0.85 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 4 W

Battery

Output voltage (charging case) 5 V
Output current (charging case) 0.34 A
Battery capacity (charging case) 600 mAh
Continuous audio playback time (with charging case) 36 h
Input current (charging case) 0.8 A
Continuous audio playback time 7.5 h
Battery capacity 57 mAh
Input voltage (earpieces) 5 V
Input current (earpieces) 0.17 A
Input voltage (charging case) 5 V
Battery type Built-in battery

Microphone

Microphone type Built-in

Headphones

Maximum input power 10 mW
Impedance 16 Ω
Headphone frequency 20 - 20000 Hz
Ear coupling Intraaural
Intraaural headphones type Earbuds

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
USB connector USB Type-C
Connectivity technology Wireless
Wireless range 10 m

Packaging content

AC adapter included No
Charging case Yes
Charging case capacity 600 mAh
Charging case connector type USB Type-C

Performance

LED indicators Activity
Control type Touch
Volume control Touch
Product colour White
Headset type Binaural
Recommended usage Calls/Music
Wearing style In-ear
Product type Headset

Weight & dimensions

Charging case weight 32.8 g
Charging case dimensions (W x D x H) 53.9 x 53.9 x 27.4 mm
Right earpiece weight 3.6 g
Left earpiece weight 3.6 g
Weight 40 g
Height 20.6 mm
Depth 22 mm
Width 15.5 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Rich Bass: Experience vibrant sound quality.
• Touch Controls: Simple music and call management.
• Long-lasting Battery: Up to 30 hours playback time.