XLab Delta 105 Rear Mount Bottle Cage System - Black / Plastic

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£47.95
Delivery from £3.95

Xlab Delta 105 Bottle Cage Black One Size Black

1 working day(s)
£51.99
Delivery from £6.99

Xlab Delta 105 Bottle Holder, Black, One Size

In stock
£60.65
Delivery from £8.81

XLAB Delta 105 Saddle Mounted Single Water Bottle Cage, Adjustable Angle - Black

Will usually delivered within 5 - 19 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£60.97
GBP 60.97 / Unit
Delivery from £28.15
XLab Delta 105 Rear Mount Bottle Cage System - Black / Plastic

Cheapest offer

The XLab Delta 105 rear mount is an inexpensive but efficient way of carrying a single bottle under your saddle. Standard frame-mounted bottles have high aerodynamic drag, so place your bottle at the rear instead. The Deltas are mounted on the saddle rails for no measurable drag. This clever system is also useful for adding a third bottle to your bike on longer training rides. (Fits most standard saddles). The XLab Delta 105 rear mount includes a high gripping Italian made Xenon bottle cage so there’s no chance of losing your bottle over uneven surfaces and a strong, sturdy mount prevents swaying, rattling and vibration. Features A high-gripping Xenon nylon composite bottle cage. Ergonomically designed so you can easily access the bottle even with limited flexibility. Black mounting bracket. Strong, sturdy mounting. High strength material will not sway, allowing for fast and safe access to the bottle. The cage design is funnel shaped allowing for easy insertion of your bottle. Weight:
£47.95
2-3 days
merlincycles.com(UK)