Yale Locks 85 Series Deadlocking Nightlatch - Brasslux, Chrome or Dark Metal Grey (DMG) - Brasslux, Chrome or Dark Metal Grey (DMG)

Cheapest Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£41.40
Free Delivery

Yale Locks 85 Series Deadlocking Nightlatch Brlux, Chrome Or Dark Metal Grey (Dmg) (Br Cylinder 40mm Backset Box)

1-3 working days
£41.68
Delivery from £6.00

Yale Locks 85 Series Deadlocking Nightlatch in Metallics Yale Locks Metallics

3-5 working days
£43.00

Yale Locks 85 Series Deadlocking Nightlatch - Brasslux, Chrome or Dark Metal Grey (DMG) - Brasslux, Chrome or Dark Metal Grey (DMG)

Cheapest offer

From Yale, the 85 Series Deadlocking Nightlatch is a widely used front door security lock, designed for key operation from the outside and lever-handle operation from the inside. Closing the door automatically deadlocks the latch, helping to provide added reassurance in everyday use. A snib function (bolt hold-back button) allows the latch to be held back when required. For additional security, the inside handle can also be deadlocked by a reverse turn of the key in the cylinder; when set this way, the latch cannot be opened from the inside and can only be released from the outside with the key. Supplied with a 1109 Cylinder and available in Brasslux, Chrome or Dark Metal Grey (DMG) finishes. Key features Key operated from the outside and lever-handle operated from the inside Latch automatically deadlocks when the door is closed Snib function (bolt hold-back button) to hold the latch back Inside handle can be dead...
£41.40
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com