Yale Locks 85 Series Deadlocking Nightlatch - Brasslux, Chrome or Dark Metal Grey (DMG) - Brasslux, Chrome or Dark Metal Grey (DMG)

Cheapest Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£41.40
Free Delivery

Yale Locks 85 Series Deadlocking Nightlatch Brlux, Chrome Or Dark Metal Grey (Dmg) (Br Cylinder 40mm Visi)

1-3 working days
£41.68
Delivery from £6.00

Yale Locks 85 Series Deadlocking Nightlatch in Metallics Yale Locks Metallics

3-5 working days
£43.00

Yale Locks 85 Series Deadlocking Nightlatch - Brasslux, Chrome or Dark Metal Grey (DMG) - Brasslux, Chrome or Dark Metal Grey (DMG)

Cheapest offer

From Yale, the 85 Series Deadlocking Nightlatch is a widely used front door security lock designed for everyday access and added peace of mind. It is key operated from the outside and lever handle operated from the inside, making it practical for regular use while keeping entry controlled. On closing the door, the latch automatically deadlocks. A snib function (bolt hold-back button) allows the latch to be held back when required. For additional security, the inside handle can also be deadlocked by a reverse turn of the key in the cylinder; when set this way, the latch cannot be opened from the inside and can only be opened from the outside with the key. Supplied with a 1109 Cylinder and offered in Brasslux, Chrome or Dark Metal Grey (DMG) finishes. The 40mm backset (measured from the edge of the door to the centre of the keyhole) is typically used where space is restricted, such as on a narrow glass panelled door. Key features Key operated fr...
£41.40
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com