Yale Locks 89 Series Deadlocking Nightlatch Brlux, Chrome Or Dark Metal Grey (Dmg) (Brlux 60mm Backset Box)

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£47.56
Delivery from £6.00

Yale Locks 89 Series Deadlocking Nightlatch - Brasslux, Chrome or Dark Metal Grey (DMG) - Brasslux, Chrome or Dark Metal Grey (DMG)

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£47.70
Free Delivery

Yale Locks 89 Series Deadlocking Nightlatch in Metallics Yale Locks Metallics

3-5 working days
£50.00

Similar products

Yale Locks 89 Deadlock Nightlatch DMG Satin Chrome Cylinder 60 mm Backset Boxed
£31.97
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Yale Deadlock Nightlatch 89DMGPB – DMG Brass Cylinder, 60mm Backset (Boxed)
£23.67
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Yale P-89KC-DMG-60 - Deadlocking Nightlatch Case Only - 60mm - Dark Metallic Finish - High Security
£16.18
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Yale Locks 89 Series Deadlocking Nightlatch Brlux, Chrome Or Dark Metal Grey (Dmg) (Brlux 60mm Backset Box)

Cheapest offer

The Yale 89 series deadlocking standard nightlatch security locks are some of the most widely-used front door latches. They are key operated from the outside and lever handle operated from the inside. The latch automatically deadlocks on closing the door and the snib function (bolt hold back button) enables the latch to be held back. The inside handle can also be deadlocked by a reverse turn of the key in the cylinder giving additional security (when deadlocked in this manner the latch cannot be opened from the inside, only from the outside with the key). Supplied with 1109 Cylinder. Finish: Brlux, Chrome or Dark Metal Grey (DMG). The 89 series security nightlatches have a 60mm backset, this is the measurement from the edge of the door to the centre of the keyhole.
£47.56
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)