Yale Locks P-ycjdc Concealed Door Closer Electro Brass Finish - Electro Brassed - Electro Brassed

Cheapest Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£16.20
Free Delivery

Yale Locks P-Ycjdc Concealed Door Closer Electro Br Finish Electro Bred (One Size)

1-3 working days
£16.60
Delivery from £6.00

Yale Locks P-ycjdc Concealed Door Closer Electro Brass Finish in Metallic Gold Yale Locks Metallic Gold

3-5 working days
£17.00

Yale Locks P-ycjdc Concealed Door Closer Electro Brass Finish - Electro Brassed - Electro Brassed

Cheapest offer

Designed for a discreet finish, the Yale PYCJDC Concealed Door Closer sits within the hinge side of the door to deliver reliable, automatic closing for light to medium weight internal doors up to 50kg. Suitable for both left and right hand fitting, it offers a practical solution for maintaining consistent door control across a range of interior settings. Tested as part of a successful fire test to BS EN 1634-1, this closer is suitable for 1/2 hour fire doors, making it a considered choice where fire door performance is required. Supplied with all fixings and finished in electro brassed, it combines functional performance with a coordinated look. A 2 year guarantee provides added reassurance. Key features Concealed door closer designed to fit into the hinge side of the door Automatic closing for light to medium weight internal doors up to 50kg Suitable for left and right hand fitting Included in a successful fire t...
£16.20
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com