Yamaha NSF51 Pair of Floor Standing 2 Way Speakers

4.8 (248)

Yamaha NSF51 Pair of Floor Standing 2 Way Speakers

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£289.00
Free Delivery

Yamaha NSF51 Floorstanding Speakers - Black

In stock
£317.00
Delivery from £48.37

Yamaha NS-F51 Floorstanding Speakers (Pair) Black

13 days
£319.00
Free Delivery
Yamaha NSF51 Pair of Floor Standing 2 Way Speakers

Cheapest offer

Yamaha NSF51 Pair of Floor Standing 2 Way Speakers
£289.00
1-3 Days | Next Day Available
electricshop.com

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.8 out of 5 stars

248 Ratings
5 stars
223
4 stars
14
3 stars
4
2 stars
3
1 star
4
Amazon.es Kunde

They were a good price and sound very good. Before buying, it's always advisable to check the impedance compatibility between the speakers and your audio equipment. For the bass, I already have a subwoofer, which is a range these speakers don't cover.

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

Price/quality well above average. Anyone who disagrees hasn't got a bloody clue about electronics and even less about sound.

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

They're spectacular, thanks.

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

For a mid-range system more than enough. They have good bass. I use them as surround speakers and we're happy with them. Are there better ones? Yes, but for the price no complaints. Recommended.

via trustami