Yamaha YAS280 Student Alto Saxophone

Yamaha YAS-280 Alto Sax

Yamaha YAS280 Student Alto Saxophone

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£847.00
Free Delivery

Yamaha YAS-280 Alto Sax

1-3 days
£849.00
Free Delivery

Yamaha YAS-280 Alto Sax Set III

1-3 days
£849.00
Free Delivery

Yamaha YAS-280 Set

1-3 days
£877.00
Free Delivery

Yamaha YAS280 Student Alto Saxophone Package

7 days
£915.65
Delivery from £15.49

Yamaha YAS-280 Alto Sax Set II

1-3 days
£966.00
Free Delivery

Yamaha YAS-280 Alto Saxophone Student Model Genuine Sealed Japan

Will usually delivered within 15 - 29 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,361.73
Delivery from £127.46

Similar products

Yamaha YAS-280S Alto Saxophone Silver Plated w/ Case Made in Japan
£1,263.31
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £45.46
Yamaha BYAS280S Eb Alto Saxophone with Semi-hard Case
£1,085.00
Compare 4 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Yamaha YAS-280 Standard Alto Saxophone
£1,133.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomann Pad Set Alto Sax Yamaha
£163.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Yamaha Etui for YAS-280 Alto Sax
£139.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Yamaha YAS280 Student Alto Saxophone

Cheapest offer

The Yamaha YAS280 student alto saxophone is the number one student sax. You get a rich warm tone from this quality brass design that youll be able to enjoy right from the start. Now with features like the improved B-C# connector lightweight feel and adjustable thumb hook the YAS280 is designed to make it easy for a beginner to make a great sound and enjoy doing so from the very beginning. Get everything you need to start strong. The included 4C mouthpiece is viewed by professionals as a quality component to work with. Then you can keep your new YAS280 safe and ready to take to lessons in the included moulded case. As a bonus youll even look the part thanks to the gorgeous gold lacquer finish which provides a real professional touch.
£847.00
1 day
Gear4music.com