Yamaha YRA28B Alto Recorder Baroque Fingering

Yamaha YRA-28 BIII Alto Recorder

Yamaha YRA28B Alto Recorder Baroque Fingering

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£22.50
Delivery from £2.99

Yamaha YRA-28BIII Alto/Treble Recorder

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.00
Free Delivery
Yamaha YRA28B Alto Recorder Baroque Fingering

Cheapest offer

Its popular for a reason. Designed for children - approved by teachers. Made from quality ABS resin the Yamaha YRA28B alto recorder offers a beautiful tone as well as outstanding durability. The YRA28B is known for its ability to produce a clear and distinct tone. To ensure a quick and fun learning experience the Yamaha YRA28B features a baroque fingering system. This design was perfected hundreds of years ago and holds very accurate tuning. To further aid your progression the YRA28B features a straight windway. Ideal for beginners the straight windway offers little resistance which produces a soft and pure tone. Included with the YRA28B is a carry bag and a fingering chart so you can get started straight away.
£22.50
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Yamaha Alto Recorder, F Key, Baroque, Abs Resin, Brown
£27.00
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Yamaha B Flat Plastic Recorder YRA-28BIII, Classic Style
£30.05
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.80
Yamaha YRA28BUKIII Alto Recorder, Brown & Treble Recorder from the Beginning: Pupil Book (Revised Full-Colour Edition
£35.15
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49