Advan Sport V105 RPB

Yokohama Advan Sport (V105S) (235/55 R18 100Y)

Advan Sport V105 RPB

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery within 48 hours
£125.14
Delivery from £6.00

Summer Tyre 235/55 R18 Yokohama 100Y ADVAN Sport V105

Will usually delivered within 11 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£129.10
Delivery from £7.50

TYRE YOKOHAMA 235/55 R18 100Y ADVAN SPORT V105S SUMMER

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£151.64
Free Delivery
Advan Sport V105 RPB

Cheapest offer

The Advan Sport V105 is a high-performance summer tire designed for use in sports cars and high-performance vehicles. It is an updated version of the Advan Sport V103, featuring improved technology and design for even better performance.nnThe Advan Sport V105 features an asymmetric tread pattern that incorporates large, solid shoulder blocks and a continuous center rib for improved handling and stability during high-speed driving. The tire also has multiple lateral grooves and sipes that help evacuate water and enhance wet traction, making it suitable for occasional wet conditions.nnThe tire's construction includes a high-grip compound that provides improved grip and handling, particularly during cornering. The tread compound also includes a high amount of silica and carbon black, which enhances wet traction and reduces rolling resistance, improving fuel efficiency. The tire also features a lightweight construction that helps to reduce unsprung weight, enhancing the vehicle's handling
£125.14
Delivery within 48 hours
Tyres-pneus-online.co.uk

Similar products

Yokohama Summer Tyre ADVAN SPORT V107 SUV 255/50 R20 109Y
£145.83
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.25
Yokohama Summer Tyre Advan Sport (V105E) 275/40 R20 106Y XL RPB – Single
£156.20
Compare 9 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £7.50
Yokohama Advan Sport (V103B) ( 275/45 R19 108Y XL N0, RPB )
£155.30
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £7.50
Yokohama Advan Sport (V105) ( 255/40 R18 99Y XL MO, RPB )
£165.10
GBP 165.10 / Unit
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery