You Garden Yougarden Citrus Blood Orange Fruit Tree, Established In A 4 Litre Pot, Approximately 80Cm Tall, Great For Pot Growing

Used Offers from

You Garden Yougarden Citrus Blood Orange Fruit Tree, Established In A 4 Litre Pot, Approximately 80Cm Tall, Great For Pot Growing

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£34.99
Delivery from £6.00

Blood Orange Citrus Tree Red

2-5 working days
£35.00

YouGarden Blood Orange Fruit Tree Pot 4L - Wilko

2-4 working days
£40.00
Delivery from £5.99

Similar products

YouGarden, Green Grow Pod/Garden Tidy Bag, 45L Great For Every Gardener
£8.99
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
YouGarden Complete Border Bare Root Perennial Collection
£89.88
Go to shop
qvcuk.com
Delivery from £2.95
YouGarden - 10 x Hessian Sacks, Potato Storage Sacks, Pack of 10 Hessian Fabric Bags - Store Potatoes and Vegetables Must Have for Growing Your Own Veg
£24.99
2.5 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
YouGarden Rostrincula Dependens Waterfall Buddleia in a 3L Pot
£29.88
Go to shop
qvcuk.com
Delivery from £2.95
You Garden Yougarden Hand Held Bulb Planter, Carbon Steel Head, Ergonomic Wooden Handle, Serrated Edge, Lightweight And Durable, Ideal For Bu
£14.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
You Garden Yougarden Citrus Blood Orange Fruit Tree, Established In A 4 Litre Pot, Approximately 80Cm Tall, Great For Pot Growing

Cheapest offer

Introducing a Citrus Blood Orange Tree to your garden or patio is a remarkable way to enjoy both ornamental beauty and delicious, homegrown fruit.Blood orange trees are renowned for their fragrant white springtime blossoms, filling the air with a sweet, tropical aroma. As the seasons progress, these flowers give way to striking fruit with a distinctive crimson flesh, offering a unique blend of sweet and tart flavours.Growing a blood orange tree in the UK is entirely feasible with care. These trees thrive in well-drained soil and prefer a sunny, sheltered spot during the warmer months. Planting them in containers is ideal, as it allows for easy relocation indoors during the colder months, ensuring protection from frost. A conservatory or unheated greenhouse is perfect for overwintering, providing a cool yet frost-free environment.One of the joys of this blood orange tree is its suitability for container growing, making it a versatile choice for various garden sizes, including patios and
£34.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)