You Garden 3 x 9 cm Honeyberry Lonicera Kams. Balalaika Blue

YouGarden Lonicera kams Balalaika (Honeyberry) 9cm pots x3

You Garden 3 x 9 cm Honeyberry Lonicera Kams. Balalaika Blue

Cheapest Price
2-5 working days
£15.00

Yougarden You Garden - 3 X Honeyberry Plant Lonicera Kamschatica 'balalaika' In A 9Cm Pot - Fruit Trees For Gardens And Patios

1-3 working days
£16.99
Delivery from £6.00
You Garden 3 x 9 cm Honeyberry Lonicera Kams. Balalaika Blue

Cheapest offer

Now you can pick this brand new and delicious summer superfruit from your own garden! This amazing Honeyberry is a type of sweet honeysuckle that produces some of the healthiest fruits around, and best of all they taste great! The sweet, juicy fruits have a melt-in-the-mouth flavour that is similar to blackberries, with a hint of kiwi! They are rich in super-healthy vitamins and minerals, and contain even more antioxidants than blueberries! Simply wonderful in sauces, puddings, jams, jellies and desserts, you can even pick them straight from the bush for a yummy, healthy snack. These unusual and interesting additions to your fruit garden are self-fertile, and will produce their dark-blue, strange-looking, elongated fruits in abundance from this summer onwards, giving you bigger crops each year! What's more, they have gorgeous berries and elegant, mid-green foliage, and they will look great in patio pots!Planting Advice:Plant in any soil type that is rich in organic matter, in full sun.
£15.00
2-5 working days
freemans.com (UK)