You Garden Pear Patio Duo Fruit Tree Conference Pears And Concorde Pears On One Bare Root Tree Duo Pear Tree For Gardens And Patios

YouGarden Pear Duo Fruit Tree bare root Bare Root Brown

You Garden Pear Patio Duo Fruit Tree Conference Pears And Concorde Pears On One Bare Root Tree Duo Pear Tree For Gardens And Patios

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£28.99
Delivery from £6.00

You Garden Duo Fruit Pear Tree - 3L Potted Clear

2-5 working days
£39.00

Similar products

Yougarden Patio Pear Duo Tree Conference And Bonne Louise 3L Potted Tree 100 - 120Cm Tall
£28.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
You Garden Pear Patio Duo Fruit Tree Conference Pears And Concorde Pears On One Bare Root Tree Duo Pear Tree For Gardens And Patios

Cheapest offer

Now everyone can grow fruit trees in the minimum of space! These incredible duo fruit trees have been meticulously grafted by highly skilled nurserymen, to create 2 different trees growing on one rootstock!What's more, the rootstocks are dwarfing meaning that your trees will always remain compact! You will get 2 different varieties of fruit from 1 tree so are perfect for anyone who loves the idea of picking their own home-grown fresh fruit, but has limited space.Each of the varieties will produce bumper crops of delicious full sized fruit! Because they are already trained into a V shape, they are perfect for growing up a wall.'Conference' - This produces a large crop of fruits with clear white flesh that are ready to pick each September. Expect fruit crops from 3-4 years after planting. The long, tapering fruits are packed with an irresistible sweetness and lip-smacking juice that will drip from your chin when you bite in to a ripe one!Because of its outstanding flavour, it remains the
£28.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)