YouSafe Safescan 155-S Automatic Counterfeit Money Detector That Quickly Verifies Banknotes - Money Machine With 7-Point Detection - 100

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£97.26
Free Delivery

Safescan 155-S G2 Automatic Counterfeit Banknote Detector - 2nd Generation

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£104.00
Delivery from £3.59

Safescan 155-S Automatic Counterfeit Money Detector that Quickly Verifies Banknotes - Money Machine with 7-Point Detection - 100 Percentage Accurate Money Checker Machine

In stock
£107.56
Free Delivery

Safescan 155-S Automatic Counterfeit Money Detector that Quickly Verifies Banknotes - Money Machine with 7-Point Detection - 100 Percentage Accurate Money Checker Machine

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£107.59
Free Delivery

Safescan 155-S Automatic Counterfeit Detector 112-0691

£110.76
Free Delivery

Safescan 155-S Automatic Counterfeit Money Detector that Quickly Verifies Banknotes - Money Machine with 7-Point Detection - 100 Percentage Accurate Money Checker Machine

In stock
£123.84
Delivery from £2.89

Safescan 155-S Automatic Counterfeit Money Detector that Quickly Verifies Banknotes - Money Machine with 7-Point Detection - 100 Percentage Accurate Money Checker Machine

In stock
£126.12
Free Delivery

Safescan 155-S Automatic Counterfeit Money Detector that Quickly Verifies Banknotes - Money Machine with 7-Point Detection - 100 Percentage Accurate Money Checker Machine

In stock
£128.88
Free Delivery

Safescan 112-0691 Counterfeit Detector 112-0691 Grey

1 Working Day
£137.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
YouSafe Safescan 155-S Automatic Counterfeit Money Detector That Quickly Verifies Banknotes - Money Machine With 7-Point Detection - 100

Cheapest offer

ACCURATE BANKNOTE VERIFICATION: Protect your business against counterfeits, thanks to its unique and intelligent design, the Safescan 155-S can rapidly check your banknotes and verify them with the highest level of precision, so, you will never accept counterfeits again,the Safescan 155-S can verify banknotes for all pre-installed currencies: GBP, SCT, NIR, EUR. PREMIUM COUNTERFEIT DETECTION: The Safescan 155-S offers you complete security, in less than a second, it scans your banknotes on up to seven security features including infrared ink, magnetic ink, metallic threads, watermarks, colour, size, and thickness, it is even regularly tested at multiple central banks to ensure that the detection is always accurate, so, you never have to worry about counterfeits again. CONVENIENT ONE-MODE CURRENCY DETECTION: Need to verify multiple currencies? no problem! the Safescan 155-S comes packed with four different currencies, not only can it accurately verify british pound and euro notes in fou
£97.26
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Product Information

Packaging data

Package type Box

Packaging content

Batteries included No
Included power plug types UK

Logistics data

Country of origin United States

Technical details

Sustainability compliance Yes
Warranty period 3 year(s)
Compliance certificates CE, REACH, RoHS, WEEE

Weight & dimensions

Width 120 mm
Depth 156 mm
Height 76 mm
Weight 660 g

Power

AC input voltage 110 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
Input voltage 12 V
Power source AC

Ergonomics

Portable Yes
Easy to use Yes
Lightweight Yes

Features

On/off switch Yes
Supported currencies Multi-currency
Built-in display Yes
Product colour Black
Detection types Colour, Infrared (IR), Ink, Magnetic, Metallic thread, Size, Thickness, Watermark
Display type LCD

Product information

At a glance

• Advanced 7-point verification system for accurate detection
• Portable and stylish design fits any workspace
• User-friendly operation requires minimal training

Similar products

YouSafe Safescan 155-S Complete Automatic Banknote Checker For Quick Checking Of Banknotes - Counterfeit Money Checker With 7-Way
£123.71
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
YouSafe Safescan 155-S Automatic Counterfeit Money Detector That Quickly Verifies Banknotes - Money Machine With 7-Point Detection - 100
£97.26
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery