Yuasa Yt12a Agm Battery Golden

Yuasa 212128 Battery YT12A-BS 12V

Yuasa Yt12a Agm Battery Golden

Cheapest Price
8-10 working days
£69.99
Delivery from £9.49

Yuasa 212128 Battery YT12A-BS 12V

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£78.95
Free Delivery

Yuasa YT12A 12V 175 CCA Maintenance Free VRLA Motorbike Battery

In stock
£94.00
Free Delivery

Yuasa 212128 Battery YT12A-BS 12V

In stock
£94.00
Free Delivery

Yuasa 212128 Battery YT12A-BS 12V

In stock
£105.42
Delivery from £25.00
Yuasa Yt12a Agm Battery Golden

Cheapest offer

Yuasa YT12A-BS AGM Maintenance-Free Battery | Unmatched Power & ReliabilityElevate your ride's performance with the Yuasa YT12A-BS AGM Battery, the ultimate power source in the Ignition category. Engineered by the world´s leading battery manufacturer, this premium battery is designed for riders who demand instant, reliable starting power and exceptional longevity without the hassle of regular maintenance. Trust in Yuasa to power your passion, whether you´re navigating city streets, carving through canyons, or embarking on a long-distance tour.The YT12A-BS is built using advanced Absorbed Glass Mat (AGM) technology. This sophisticated design permanently seals the battery after filling, making it completely spill-proof and eliminating the need to ever add water. This feature not only provides peace of mind against damaging acid leaks but also allows for more flexible installation angles, perfect for custom builds and modern sportbikes where space is at a premium.Key Benefits:* Exceptiona
£69.99
8-10 working days
motardinn.com (UK)

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 3.49 kg
Height 105 mm
Depth 87 mm
Width 150 mm

Logistics data

Country of origin Taiwan

Battery

Battery technology Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)

Features

Carrying handle(s) No
Product colour Black
Purpose Motorcycle
Battery voltage 12 V
Battery capacity 10 Ah
Maintenance type Maintenance Free
Cold Cranking Amperes (CCA) 175 A

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much