Zildjian S Dark China Cymbal - 18 inch

Zildjian 18" S Series Dark China

Zildjian S Dark China Cymbal - 18 inch

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£172.00
Free Delivery

Zildjian S Family Dark 18 China Cymbal

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£172.00
Free Delivery

Zildjian S Dark China Cymbal - 18 inch

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£190.97
Free Delivery

Similar products

Zildjian S18RC S Family Series - 18 Inch Rock Crash Cymbal
£139.00
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Zildjian S Family Series - 18 Inch Trash Crash Cymbal
£149.00
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Zildjian S Family 18" China Cymbal
£139.00
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Zildjian S Family Series - 18 Inch Medium Thin Crash Cymbal
£139.00
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Zildjian S Dark China Cymbal - 18 inch

Cheapest offer

Explosive, Lower-Pitched Accent Sound - The 18″ S Dark China is tailored for powerful hits and decisive punctuation, delivering a strong trash-character voice. Short Sustain, Quick Decay - Designed with shorter sustain to allow fast decay, giving sharp rhythmic thrust without lingering wash. Random Hammering & Dark Proprietary Finish - A unique coating plus random hammering produce a rich, complex timbre, slightly drier than standard S-series cymbals. Thin Weight Construction for Fast Response - Lightweight build opens easily for attacks and gives dynamic control, ideal for rock, metal and multi-genre drumming. Distinct Visual and Sonic Character - Each cymbal features a hand-finished dark finish resulting in unique appearance and sound personality while retaining consistent core voicing.
£172.00
Unknown
amazon.co.uk