Zipp 303 XPLR Disc Center Lock 12x100 mm Front Wheel

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£544.52
Delivery from £8.99

Zipp Am 303 Xplr Sw isc Tubeless Gravel Front Wheel Silver 12 x 100 mm 12 x 100 mm Grey Graphic 1

1 working day(s)
£566.99
Delivery from £4.99

Zipp 303 XPLR Sw Carbon Tubeless Disc Brake CL 700C Front Wheel - 12 x

1-3 working days
£649.99
Free Delivery

Zipp 303 XPLR SW Carbon Centre Lock Disc Tubeless 700c Front Wheel Standard Graphic

2 to 3 days
£660.00
Free Delivery
Zipp 303 XPLR Disc Center Lock 12x100 mm Front Wheel

Cheapest offer

The Zipp 303 XPLR Disc Center Lock 12x100 mm front wheel is the fastest in gravel, thanks to its mega-wide rim that integrates perfectly with tyres approved for gravel racing.* Most gravel wheels are modified versions of existing road wheels, focusing on stiffness and lightness. Zipp takes a different approach. On gravel, resistance and vibrations from bumpy surfaces create a barrier that slows cyclists down. To combat this, Zipp applied Total System Efficiency specifically to the challenges of gravel. The wide profile increases air volume, allowing for lower tyre pressures without twisting. This means surface vibrations are mitigated while maintaining grip in corners or traction on climbs. The rim profile also creates a seamless transition with gravel tyres for unsurpassed aerodynamic efficiency on gravel. And although the 303 XPLR SW is built large, it remains lightweight to keep you fast and fresh during those long and satisfying days in the saddle.
£544.52
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk

Similar products

Zipp 303 XPLR Disc Center Lock 12x142 mm Rear Wheel - SRAM-XDR
£615.06
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Zipp Goodyear XPLR Slick Tubeless Ready 700x45 tyre black brown
£48.23
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99