Zipp 404 S Tubeless Ready Disc 12x142 mm rear tyre grey black - Shimano

Zipp 404 S Carbon Tubeless Disc Brake Centre Locking 700c Rear Wheel Dark Grey Graphic A1

Zipp 404 S Tubeless Ready Disc 12x142 mm rear tyre grey black - Shimano

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£422.22
Delivery from £8.99

Zipp 404 S isc Tubeless Road Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 142 mm / Shimano/Sram HG 12 x 142 mm Grey Graphic

1 working day(s)
£442.49
Delivery from £4.99

Zipp 404 S Carbon Tubeless Disc Brake Centre Locking 700c Rear Wheel Dark Grey Graphic A1

2 to 3 days
£510.00
Free Delivery
Zipp 404 S Tubeless Ready Disc 12x142 mm rear tyre grey black - Shimano

Cheapest offer

The Zipp 404 S Tubeless Ready Disc rear wheel with a 12x142 mm axle is a high-end component designed for cyclists seeking performance and aerodynamics on the road.This 700c road wheel stands out for its 50 mm deep rim profile, offering an ideal balance between aerodynamics and stability in crosswinds. Its 23 mm internal width allows the use of tubeless tyres ranging from 28 to 39 mm, optimising pressure to improve rolling resistance and control under various road conditions. Manufactured with UD fibre and equipped with Sapim CX-Sprint spokes in a 2-cross pattern, it features the Zipp 76/176 hub providing 36 quick engagement points for efficient pedalling response.Weighing only 1545 grams, this rear wheel is exclusively compatible with Center Lock disc brakes and is designed for 12x142 mm thru-axles. Additionally, it comes with a lifetime warranty and accident replacement policy, ensuring confidence and support for the demanding cyclist.
£422.22
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk

Similar products

Zipp Nsw Core Sram/shimano Freehub Body Black Sram / Shimano 11s Sram / Shimano 11s Black
£63.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Zipp 404 Firecrest Carbon Tubeless Road Front Wheel Black 12 x 100 mm 12 x 100 mm Black
£611.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Zipp 404 Firecrest Disc Brake Center Lock Thru-axle 12x142 mm Rear Wheel - Shimano
£646.21
Compare 4 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Zipp 404 Firecrest Disc Brake Center Lock Thru-axle 12x142 mm Rear Wheel - SRAM
£613.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99