Zipp 303 XPLR Disc Center Lock 12x142 mm Rear Wheel - SRAM-XDR

Zipp Am 303 Xplr Sw Cl Disc Tubeless Gravel Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 142 mm / Sram XDR

Zipp 303 XPLR Disc Center Lock 12x142 mm Rear Wheel - SRAM-XDR

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£628.44
Delivery from £8.99

Zipp Am 303 Xplr Sw isc Tubeless Gravel Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 142 mm / Sram XDR

1 working day(s)
£648.99
Delivery from £4.99

Zipp 303 XPLR Sw Carbon Tubeless Disc Brake CL 700C Rear Wheel - SRAM

1-3 working days
£729.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Zipp Am 303 Xplr Sw Cl Disc Tubeless Gravel Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 142 mm / Shimano/Sram HG
£628.44
Compare 6 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Zipp 303 XPLR Disc Center Lock 12x100 mm Front Wheel
£555.97
Compare 4 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Zipp Am 303 Xplr S isc Tubeless Road Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 142 mm / Sram XDR
£443.49
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Zipp Am 303 Xplr S isc Tubeless Road Front Wheel Silver 12 x 100 mm
£435.49
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Zipp Am 303 Xplr S isc Tubeless Road Rear Wheel Silver 12 x 142 mm / Shimano/Sram HG
£441.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Zipp 303 XPLR Disc Center Lock 12x142 mm Rear Wheel - SRAM-XDR

Cheapest offer

The Zipp 303 XPLR Disc Center Lock 12x142 mm front wheel is the fastest in gravel, thanks to its mega-wide rim that integrates perfectly with tyres approved for gravel racing.* Most gravel wheels are modified versions of existing road wheels, focusing on stiffness and lightness. Zipp takes a different approach. On gravel, resistance and vibrations from bumpy surfaces create a barrier that slows cyclists down. To combat this, Zipp applied Total System Efficiency specifically to the challenges of gravel. The wide profile increases air volume, allowing for lower tyre pressures without twisting. This means surface vibrations are mitigated while maintaining grip in corners or traction on climbs. The rim profile also creates a seamless transition with gravel tyres for unparalleled aerodynamic efficiency on gravel. And although the 303 XPLR SW is built large, it remains lightweight to keep you fast and fresh during those long and satisfying days in the saddle.
£628.44
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk