Zuvo 10L Collapsible Washing Up Bowl - Foldable Dish Tub for Kitchen, Camping & Caravans | BPA-Free Plastic & Silicone Basin | Space-Saving Portable Wash Bowl - White and Grey

Zuvo Collapsible Washing Up Bowl 10L White and Grey Sink Basin for Camping Travel Home and Outdoor Use

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£10.99
Free Delivery

Zuvo 10L Collapsible Washing Up Bowl - Foldable Dish Tub for Kitchen, Camping & Caravans | BPA-Free Plastic & Silicone Basin | Space-Saving Portable Wash Bowl - White and Grey

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.99
Delivery from £4.49

Zuvo 10L Collapsible Washing Up Bowl - Foldable Dish Tub for Kitchen, Camping & Caravans | BPA-Free Plastic & Silicone Basin | Space-Saving Portable Wash Bowl - White and Grey

In stock
£11.09
Free Delivery

Zuvo Collapsible Washing Up Bowl 10L White And Grey Sink Basin For Camping Travel Home And Outdoor Use

1-3 working days
£11.99
Delivery from £6.00

Zuvo 10L Collapsible Washing Up Bowl - Foldable Dish Tub for Kitchen, Camping & Caravans | BPA-Free Plastic & Silicone Basin | Space-Saving Portable Wash Bowl - White and Grey

Cheapest offer

FOLDS FLAT IN SECONDS, STORES ANYWHERE: This 10-litre collapsible washing up bowl collapses to just 5 cm tall when not in use. Slide it under the sink, into a cupboard, or pack it in your caravan without losing precious storage space. No more bulky plastic bowls taking up room you don’t have. BUILT TO LAST, NOT TO BUCKLE: Reinforced PP plastic rim and base with flexible food-grade silicone walls that won’t crack, warp, or lose shape after hundreds of folds. Unlike flimsy alternatives that collapse under their own weight when filled, Zuvo’s rigid frame holds firm at full capacity. BPA-free throughout. FROM KITCHEN SINK TO CAMPSITE IN ONE FOLD: Equally at home as a daily washing up bowl in your kitchen or a portable wash basin on camping trips, caravan holidays, and motorhome adventures. Lightweight enough to carry one-handed even when full, and compact enough to tuck into a rucksack or boot when empty. ONE BOWL, DOZENS OF USES: Washing dishes, soaking laundry, rinsing fruit and veg, bathing pets, foot soaking after a long walk, collecting garden water, prepping food - this foldable basin handles it all. The generous 10-litre capacity fits standard UK sinks comfortably, giving you a proper working bowl without compromising on portability. DIMENSIONS THAT ACTUALLY HELP YOU DECIDE: Expanded 37.5 × 27 × 12 cm (holds 10 litres comfortably). Collapsed: 37.5 × 27 × 5 cm (slides into a drawer). Colour: modern white and grey that fitting effortlessly into modern kitchens, utility rooms, and minimalist interiors. Wipe clean with a damp cloth - no special maintenance required.
£10.99
amazon.co.uk