Zwilling J A Henckels Four Star 15cm Cleaver

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£85.39
Free Delivery

ZWILLING 150 mm 4 Star Cleaver, Stainless Steel

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£99.95
Free Delivery

ZWILLING FOUR STAR Cleaver 15 cm

2-3 working days
£99.95
Free Delivery
Zwilling J A Henckels Four Star 15cm Cleaver

Cheapest offer

Effortlessly tackle large cuts of meat with the Zwilling J A Henckels Four Star 15cm Cleaver. Crafted from a single piece of robust and durable steel through the precision SIGMAFORGE process, this cleaver delivers smooth cutting results, making everyday kitchen tasks a breeze. The FRIODUR ice-hardened blade ensures exceptional durability and corrosion resistance, maintaining its sharpness for prolonged periods, eliminating the need for frequent sharpening. The V-edge, a two-stage process, results in a fine symmetrical edge, ensuring precision in every cut. Designed with user comfort in mind, the ergonomic synthetic handle provides a fatigue-free and secure grip. The seamless transition between the handle and blade, facilitated by the standard bolster, enhances balance and control during use. The rivet-free handle not only ensures comfort but also adds to the cleaver's sleek and discreet design. Key Features: V-edge technology ensures a fine symmetrical edge with a knife angle of around
£85.39
Delivered in 1-3 working days
hartsofstur.com(UK)

Similar products

Zwilling J A Henckels Four Star 2 Piece Set with Chef's Knife
£93.00
Go to shop
hartsofstur.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Zwilling J A Henckels Four Star 8cm Vegetable Knife
£35.47
Go to shop
hartsofstur.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.50
ZWILLING Steels & Sharpeners Sharpening steel (synthetic handle, black) 26cm
£37.45
Compare 2 prices
hartsofstur.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.50
Zwilling J A Henckels Large Bamboo Chopping Board
£64.27
Compare 2 prices
hartsofstur.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Zwilling J A Henckels Four Star 7 Piece Knife Block Set with v2.0 KiS Technology, Anthracite
£278.35
Go to shop
hartsofstur.com(UK)
Free Delivery