Wera 8002C Koloss Hammer Ratchet Complete Set 1/2" Drive

8002 C Koloss

Wera 8002C Koloss Hammer Ratchet Complete Set 1/2" Drive

Cheapest Price
3 working days
£110.00

8002 C Koloss

In stock
£119.28
Delivery from £29.28

Wera 05003692001 8002 C Koloss ½" with ½" drive, 3 pieces

2-3 Days
£119.89
Free Delivery

Wera 05003692001 8002 C Koloss Ratchet With 1/2" Drive

Unknown
£123.79

8002 C Koloss

In stock
£124.06
Free Delivery

Wera 8002C Koloss 1/2" Drive Ratchet

1-3 days
£127.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 8002C Koloss 1/2" Drive Ratchet

Unknown
£127.95
Delivery from £5.95

8002 C Koloss

In stock
£135.10
Free Delivery

8002 C Koloss

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£147.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Wera KOLOSS 1/2" Drive 8002-C Ratchet Hammer + Extension Bar & Holder Kit,133862
£124.80
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wera 8781 Koloss Centring Spike
£22.95
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wera 05136400001 8000 E Unlocking pin, 40.5 mm
£7.33
Go to shop
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Wera 05003697001 8782 C Koloss pad set, # 2 x 50 mm
£8.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Wera 8002C Koloss Hammer Ratchet Complete Set 1/2" Drive

Cheapest offer

Have you ever used your ratchet as a hammer? If the answer to this is yes, and you've experienced broken ratchet heads, then you will be happy to hear that Wera has introduced to its range of innovations the 'Koloss'; the worlds first hammer/ratchet! Immensely powerful 1/2" drive, fine tooth mechanism capable of over 600Nm. High quality drop-forged hammer head houses the fine 6° ratchet for working in confined spaces. A handle extension is included for a massive increase in leverage and a podger spike for centring fastener holes. Also included are tool holster & soft face striking pad. Ideal for these industries: steel erection, racking assembly, rail maintenance, train, plane & ship-building, mining, commercial & agricultural vehicles & machinery, earth moving machinery, bridge construction, motorway maintenance, oil drilling, scaffolding, fun parks, timber frame buildings & many more.
£110.00
3 working days
Machinemart.co.uk