Seagate Exos 7E10 8TB Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5" 512e/4Kn SAS 6Gb/s

Seagate Enterprise ST8000NM017B internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III

Seagate Exos 7E10 8TB Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5" 512e/4Kn SAS 6Gb/s

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£309.99
GBP 309.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

8TB Seagate Exos 7E10 SAS Enterprise HDD - 512e/4Kn 6Gb/s, 7.2K RPM, 256MB Cache

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£309.99
GBP 309.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Seagate Exos ST8000NM017B internal hard drive 3.5" 8 TB Serial ATA III

3-5 days
£318.69
Free Delivery

Seagate Exos 7E10 8TB Enterprise HDD SATA 6Gb/s 7200RPM 256MB Cache

£319.99
GBP 319.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Seagate Exos 7E10 8TB 3.5" 512E/4kn Enterprise SATA HDD/Hard Drive 720

1 day
£349.99
Delivery from £5.48

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 716 g
Height 26.1 mm
Depth 147 mm
Width 101.8 mm

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84717050

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 60 °C
Non-operating vibration 5 G
Operating shock 70 G
Non-operating shock 300 G

Power

Operating voltage 5 / 12 V
Power consumption (idle) 7.06 W
Power consumption (typical) 11.03 W

Features

Mean time between failures (MTBF) 2000000 h
Storage drive buffer size 256 MB
HDD speed 7200 RPM
24/7 operation Yes
HDD capacity 8 TB
Rotational Vibration (RV) sensors Yes
Uncorrectable Bit Error Rate (UBER) < 1 per 10^15 bits read
Average latency 4.16 ms
HDD interface transfer rate 6 Gbit/s
Component for Disk array
Type HDD
Interface Serial ATA III
HDD size 3.5"

Product information

At a glance

• 8TB storage capacity for extensive data needs
• High-speed performance with 7200 RPM
• Durable design with energy-saving technology

Similar products

Seagate 8TB ST8000NM017B Enterprise HDD 3.5" SATA 7200RPM 256MB Cache
£289.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Seagate Exos 7E10 8TB Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5" 512e/4Kn SAS 6Gb/s

Cheapest offer

Compatible With: Desktop Systems, NAS, Server / Rotation Speed: 7200 RPM / Colour: Silver / Form Factor: 3.5 in / Type: Internal Hard Disk Drive / Read Speed: 249 MB/s / Manufacturer Warranty: 5 Years / Drive Type(s) Supported: HDD / Transfer Rate: 210 MB/s / Model: Seagate Exos 7E10 / Storage Format: HDD Only / Features: 512e/4Kn Format, Reliable Data Storage, Enterprise-Grade Performance / Storage Capacity: 8 TB / Interface: SAS 6Gb/s / Country of Origin: China / Cache: 256 MB / Product Line: Seagate Exos
£309.99
ebay.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.