A&D Medical UA-651 Blood Pressure Monitors - GP Supplied - Tested for Accuracy with Clinical Validation - BP Monitor with Universal Cuff 22cm to 32cm Blood Pressure Machine

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.99
Delivery from £4.49

A&D Medical UA-651 Upper Arm Automatic Blood Pressure Monitor with SlimFit Cuff

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 days
£22.50
Free Delivery

and UA-651 Blood Pressure Monitor

In stock
£22.98
Free Delivery

and UA-651 Blood Pressure Monitor

In stock
£22.99
Free Delivery

and UA-651 Blood Pressure Monitor

In stock
£23.40
Free Delivery

and UA-651 Blood Pressure Monitor

In stock
£23.95
Free Delivery

A&D Medical UA-651 Blood Pressure Monitors - GP Supplied - Tested for Accuracy with Clinical Validation - BP Monitor with Universal Cuff 22cm to 32cm Blood Pressure Machine

In stock
£23.95
Free Delivery

A&D Medical A&D UA-651 Upper Arm Blood Pressure Monitor - White And Blue, Multi

3 to 5 days
£23.99
Delivery from £3.95

A&D Medical UA-651 Blood Pressure Monitors - GP Supplied - Tested for Accuracy with Clinical Validation - BP Monitor with Universal Cuff 22cm to 32cm Blood Pressure Machine

In stock
£24.55
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

UA-704 Semi Auto Upper Arm Blood Pressure Monitor - UA704
£26.39
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.95
A&D Medical UA-1200BLE Smart Blood Pressure Monitor with Atrial Fibrillation
£98.79
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
A&D Medical Connected Blood Pressure 651BLE
£54.95
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
A&D Medical UA611 Digital Upper Arm Basic Blood Pressure Monitor 30 Memory
£19.90
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
A&D Medical UA-651 Blood Pressure Monitors - GP Supplied - Tested for Accuracy with Clinical Validation - BP Monitor with Universal Cuff 22cm to 32cm Blood Pressure Machine

Cheapest offer

Supplied to GP surgeries due to being Clinically validated for accuracy by the British and Irish Hypertension Society and Clinically validated for accuracy by the European Society of Hypertension The gold standard for clinical validation means the device has been compared to manual measurements by two trained observers using a mercury sphygmomanometer and a stethoscope; Results have been published in a peer-reviewed medical journal to ensure the data has been rigorously scrutinised; Clinical validation enables A&D Medical to offer users the same accuracy for blood pressure monitors as your doctor's office 30 memories with average reading function plus carry case and optional AC adaptor (not included); Irregular heart beat detection (IHB) A&D Medical invented and patented the oscillometric technology in 1984, this pioneering technology is now used in all electric upper arm blood pressure monitors ITEMS INCLUDED: 1 x A&D Medical UA-651 portable blood pressure monitor with 1 x arm cuff (22 - 32 cm), 4 x AA batteries and instruction manual, carry case A&D Medical delivers trusted quality, reliability, and regulatory compliance; Every unit includes a 5 year warranty (excluding cuff and batteries) and is backed by dedicated UK based customer service and technical support
£19.99
amazon.co.uk