Abode Manual Microwave 700W 20L 5 Power Levels & Defrost White Amm2001-M

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£44.99
Delivery from £6.00

Abode 20 Litre 700W Manual Microwave with Defrost AMM2001-M in White Abode White

3-5 working days
£54.99

ABODE AMM2001-M Compact Solo Microwave - White, White

3-5 working days
£59.99
Free Delivery

Abode 20L Manual Microwave White 700W with 5 Power Levels & Timer, Button & Dial Control, Defrost Function, AMM2001 (White, Manual)

In stock
£89.99
Free Delivery

Product Information

Logistics data

Commodity code 8516500000

Other features

Country of origin China
Warranty period 1 year(s)

Packaging data

Package weight 12 kg
Package height 294 mm
Package depth 386 mm
Package width 518 mm

Power

Connected load 700 W

Cooking functions & programs

Defrost function Yes

Features

Cord length 1 m
Timer duration 35 min
Product colour White
Timer type Mechanical
Timer Yes
Turntable size 26.7 cm
Turntable Yes
Door hinge Left
Number of power levels 5
Control type Rotary
Microwave power 700 W
Interior capacity 20 L
Appliance placement Countertop
Product type Solo microwave

Weight & dimensions

Weight 10.7 kg
Height 256 mm
Depth 353 mm
Width 451 mm

Product information

At a glance

• 20-litre capacity for various dish sizes
• 800W power for quick cooking times
• Touch control for easy operation

Similar products

Abode Amm2001-m, 20L Manual Microwave In White, White
£58.99
Go to shop
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Abode Manual Microwave 20 Litre Stainless Steel Amm2007Ss
£49.99
Compare 4 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Abode Manual Microwave 700W 20L 5 Power Levels & Defrost White Amm2001-M

Cheapest offer

This Abode White manual microwave is the perfect addition to your kitchen that combines sleek design with powerful performance. With its 20L capacity, this microwave is spacious enough to handle all your culinary needs. Whether you're defrosting leftovers or preparing a quick meal, the 700W power ensures efficient and speedy cooking.Experience precise control with the easy-to-use button controls, allowing you to choose from 5 power levels to suit your preferences. Plus, the push button door adds a touch of convenience. Equipped with a defrost function, this microwave takes the hassle out of thawing frozen ingredients.With a 35-minute timer, you can effortlessly set the desired cooking time and go about your tasks while your meal is prepared to perfection. The 10.5" turntable ensures there's enough room for your favourite dinner plates.For your peace of mind, this Abode appliance offers a 1-Year Guarantee. In the unlikely event of any issues, rest assured that we'll be available to assi
£44.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.