Abu Garcia Cardinal X Spinning Reel; Precision Fishing Reels for Predator Lure Fishing, Ideal for Trout, Perch, Pike and Salmon, 2000 Size, Unisex, Black/Red

Abu Garcia Cardinal X 2000FD

Abu Garcia Cardinal X Spinning Reel; Precision Fishing Reels for Predator Lure Fishing, Ideal for Trout, Perch, Pike and Salmon, 2000 Size, Unisex, Black/Red

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£21.99
Free Delivery

Abu Garcia Cardinal X 2000FD

3-5 days
£28.00
Free Delivery

Abu Garcia Cardinal X Spinning Reel Black 2000FD

3 working day(s)
£28.99
Delivery from £6.99

Abu Garcia Cardinal X Spinning Reel; Precision Fishing Reels for Predator Lure Fishing, Ideal for Trout, Perch, Pike and Salmon, 2000 Size, Unisex, Black/Red

£32.30
Free Delivery

Abu Garcia Cardinal X Spinning Reel; Precision Fishing Reels for Predator Lur...

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£33.34
Free Delivery

Abu Garcia Cardinal X Spinning Reel; Precision Fishing Reels for Predator Lure Fishing, Ideal for Trout, Perch, Pike and Salmon, 2000 Size, Unisex, Black/Red

In stock
£34.95
Free Delivery

Abu Garcia Cardinal X Spinning Reel; Precision Fishing Reels for Predator Lure Fishing, Ideal for Trout, Perch, Pike and Salmon, 2000 Size, Unisex, Black/Red

In stock
£35.99
Free Delivery

Abu Garcia Cardinal X Spinning Reel - Fishing Reel

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£35.99
Free Delivery

Abu Garcia Cardinal X FD Reel Front Drag - All Models - Coarse Fishing Reels

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£37.99
GBP 37.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Similar products

Abu Garcia Cardinal® Line Counter Trolling Reel
£46.57
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Abu Garcia Cardinal X Spinning Combo Black 2.13 m / 10-30 g
£61.99
Compare 6 prices
waveinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £14.99
Abu Garcia Cardinal 50 Fd Spinning Reel Black 54
£22.99
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Abu Garcia Cardinal X Spinning Reel Black 5000FD
£36.99
Compare 12 prices
waveinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Abu Garcia Cardinal X 1000FD
£21.99
Compare 12 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Abu Garcia Cardinal X Spinning Reel; Precision Fishing Reels for Predator Lure Fishing, Ideal for Trout, Perch, Pike and Salmon, 2000 Size, Unisex, Black/Red

Cheapest offer

Strong, lightweight Abu Garcia design - The body and rotor of the spin reel are made from a strong graphite material that is very durable. It features a double anodized aluminum spool and strong diecast foldable handle with a soft rubber handle knob. Very Smooth Rotation - 3+1 high quality stainless steel ball bearings make the reel turn with very low resistance. The classic black and red color combination, gives it a luxury and expensive appearance. High Performance Fighting Drag - features a quality felt washer front drag system, which gives the reel a reliable and very consistent fighting drag performance. This is vital when fighting the fish of a lifetime! It also comes with good stopping power / maximum drag (4kg / 8lb for the 1000-3000 size and 5.5kg / 12lb for the 4000 and 5000 size). Multi-purpose - These fishing reels are affordable workhorses designed for all kinds of techniques, species and applications. They come in sizes 1000 to 5000 with a 5.2:1 gear ratio. Accurate Distance Casting - The Cardinal reels feature a large diameter braid ready aluminum spool which makes it easy to cast. In combination with the gear ratio the have reels a relatively high line retrieve per handle turn of 72cm on the smallest size and a stunning 92cm on the 5000!
£21.99
amazon.co.uk