ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women

Abus Powerdome Helmet Black L

Used Offers from

ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£100.95
Free Delivery

ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women

Cheapest Total Price
Available to ship in 1-2 days. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£100.95
Free Delivery

Abus Powerdome Road Cycling Helmet Black Padded Gravel Bike Ride Protection Mens

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£103.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Abus PowerDome MIPS Road Bike Helmet - Polar White / Small / 51cm / 55cm
£109.00
Compare 4 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Free Delivery
ABUS PowerDome MIPS MTB Helmet Polar WhiteL Polar White
£102.99
Go to shop
24mx.co.uk
Free Delivery
Abus Powerdome Helmet White S
£88.77
Compare 7 prices
365rider.com/en
Delivery from £9.54
ABUS PowerDome MTB Helmet Flip Flop PurpleS Flip Flop Purple
£79.99
Compare 4 prices
24mx.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women

Cheapest offer

AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
£100.95
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk