ABUS Smiley 3.0 children's helmet - bike helmet with a low fit, child-friendly designs & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys

Abus Smiley 3.0 Helmet Police Grey Kids - S

ABUS Smiley 3.0 children's helmet - bike helmet with a low fit, child-friendly designs & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£24.99
Free Delivery

Abus Smiley 3.0 Kids Cycling Helmet in Grey Police S

2-4 Working days
£25.00
Delivery from £4.99

Abus Smiley 3.0 Junior Helmet Pink S Kids S Grey Police

1 working day(s)
£25.99
Delivery from £6.99

ABUS Smiley 3.0 children's helmet - bike helmet with a low fit, child-friendly designs & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys

£26.00
Free Delivery

ABUS - Kid's Smiley 3.0 - Bike helmet size 45-50 cm - S, grey

Ready to ship in 24h
£28.18
Delivery from £4.49

ABUS Smiley 3.0 children's helmet - bike helmet with a low fit, child-friendly designs & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£57.29
Free Delivery
ABUS Smiley 3.0 children's helmet - bike helmet with a low fit, child-friendly designs & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys

Cheapest offer

STABLE & SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection for the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair VISIBILITY: Reflectors on the child's helmet ensure greater visibility in road traffic GOOD VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets in the helmet ensure that the child does not sweat too much - fly nets in the air inlets keep insects out PRODUCT DETAILS: Children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
£24.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 220 g

Features

Product main colour Grey
Activity Road cycling
Consumer life stage Adult
Gender Female
Helmet type Half helmet
Construction type In-mold construction
Sports headwear type Helmet
Head circumference 45 - 50 cm
Helmet visor Yes
Protection foam material Expanded polystyrene (EPS)
Coloration Image
Material Polycarbonate (PC)

Product information

At a glance

• Impact-resistant shell for utmost protection.
• Ventilated design keeps heads cool.
• User-friendly adjustment for growing kids.