ADATA Premier, 16GB, DDR5, 4800MHz (PC5-38400), CL40, 1.1V, ECC, DIMM Memory,Black,AD5U480016G-S

Adata 16GB 4800Mhz DDR5 Single Stick Memory Module - AD5U480016G-S - OEM

ADATA Premier, 16GB, DDR5, 4800MHz (PC5-38400), CL40, 1.1V, ECC, DIMM Memory,Black,AD5U480016G-S

Cheapest Price
In stock
£219.00
Free Delivery

ADATA Premier, 16GB, DDR5, 4800MHz (PC5-38400), CL40, 1.1V, ECC, DIMM Memory,Black,AD5U480016G-S

In stock
£226.23
Free Delivery

ADATA Premier, 16GB, DDR5, 4800MHz (PC5-38400), CL40, 1.1V, ECC, DIMM Memory,Black,AD5U480016G-S

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£229.99
Free Delivery

Adata Memory Module 16gb Ddr5 288-pin Dimm Ecc in Black ADATA Black

3-5 working days
£304.48

ADATA Premier, 16GB, DDR5, 4800MHz (PC5-38400), CL40, 1.1V, ECC, DIMM Memory,Black,AD5U480016G-S

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£340.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Packaging data

Package type Tray

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84733020

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 85 °C

Features

CAS latency 40
On-Die ECC Yes
ECC Yes
Memory form factor 288-pin DIMM
Component for PC/Server
Memory clock speed 4800 MHz
Module configuration 2048M x 8
Memory voltage 1.1 V
Buffered memory type Unregistered (unbuffered)
Internal memory type DDR5
Memory layout (modules x size) 1 x 16 GB
Internal memory 16 GB

Product information

At a glance

• Remarkable Speed: 4800 MHz for enhanced performance.
• Energy Efficient: Low power consumption, eco-friendly choice.
• Sleek Design: Modern look with effective heat management.

Similar products

Adata AD5S480016G-S 16GB DDR5 4800MHz 16GB RAM Memory
£196.35
Compare 9 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
ADATA Premier memory module 16 GB 1 x 16 GB DDR5 ECC
£187.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
ADATA Premier, 16GB, DDR5, 4800MHz (PC5-38400), CL40, 1.1V, ECC, DIMM Memory,Black,AD5U480016G-S

Cheapest offer

System ram type: ddr5_sdram Model Number: AD5U480016G-S Colour: Black
£219.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk