AEG OK6NK40M 6000 CombiQuick Built-In 60cm Electric Single Oven Stainless NEW

AEG 6000 Series CombiQuick Microwave and Built-in Oven OK6NK40M, 44L, Integrated Oven with Turbo Grill, Pizza Setting, Defrost/Reheating, LED display, Delay Start, 450x560x550mm, Stainless Steel

AEG OK6NK40M 6000 CombiQuick Built-In 60cm Electric Single Oven Stainless NEW

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£509.99
Delivery from £60.00

Oven AEG OK6NK40M 6000 CombiQuick Microwave and Built-in

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£575.00
Free Delivery

AEG 6000 CombiQuick OK6NK40M Built-in Combination Microwave - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel

3-5 working days
£599.00
Delivery from £45.00

AEG OK6NK40M CombiQuick Compact Microwave/Multifunction Oven - Stainless Steel

VISION
£680.00
Delivery from £4.00

Product Information

Packaging content

Baking tray Yes

Packaging data

Package weight 33.9 kg

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 56 cm
Weight 32.2 kg
Height 455 mm
Depth 567 mm
Width 594 mm
Installation compartment height 45 cm
Installation compartment depth 55 cm

Power

Power plug type No plug
Power connection type Hard-wired
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V

Ergonomics

Child lock Yes
Drip tray Yes
Easy to clean Yes
Delayed start timer Yes
Timer type Digital
Clock type Electronic
Integrated clock Yes

Design

Door cooling fan Yes
Door material Glass
Oven door opening Drop down opening
Door hinge Down
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Handle colour Stainless steel
Control position Front
Control type Rotary, Touch
Product colour Black, Stainless steel
Appliance placement Built-in
Cord length 1.5 m

Brand-specific features

AEG technologies (cooking) Child lock, Isofront® Plus, Turbo Grilling

Oven

Number of shelves 1 shelves
Shelves material Chrome
Cooling fan Yes
Reheat function Yes
Conventional cooking Yes
Oven defrost function Yes
Steam cooking No
Microwave cooking Yes
Convection cooking Yes
Full surface grill Yes
Grill power 1900 W
Grill Yes
Oven thermostat range 30 - 230 °C
Fast heat Yes
Bottom heating Yes
Oven net capacity 44 L
Total oven power 3000 W
Total oven(s) interior capacity 44 L
Oven type Electric
Number of ovens 1
Oven size Small
Pizza making function Yes

Lighting

Interior light Yes
Bulb power 25 W
Illumination location Top
Lamp type Halogen
Lamps quantity 1 lamp(s)

Product information

At a glance

• Fast cooking with multifunctional technology.
• Sleek design suits any kitchen style.
• Energy-efficient and easy to maintain.

Similar products

Aeg MSE2527DM Microwave & Grill
£349.99
Compare 4 prices
markselectrical.co.uk
Free Delivery
AEG L6FBK841B 6000 ProSense 8kg Washing Machine - White
£359.00
Compare 4 prices
rdo.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
AEG NSF6I82EF - Built Under Fridge - E energy
£449.00
Compare 3 prices
petertysonelectricals.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fridge Freezer AEG OSC6M191ES 188cm Series 6000 Integrated 70/30 Frost Free
£545.00
Go to shop
theappliancecompany.co.uk
Free Delivery
AEG LFR61944AD Washing Machine
£539.00
Compare 6 prices
appliancecity.co.uk
Free Delivery
AEG OK6NK40M 6000 CombiQuick Built-In 60cm Electric Single Oven Stainless NEW

Cheapest offer

Installation: Built In / Color: Stainless Steel / Main Colour: Stainless Steel / Number of Lights: 1 / Fuel Type: Electric / Colour: Stainless Steel / Microwave Function: Yes / Type: Electric Single Oven / Main Cavity Type: Multifunctional / Display Type: LED / Cavity: Combination Microwave Oven / Control Type: Knobs / Number of Programmes: 17 / Item Height: 455 / Model: OK6NK40M / Number of Cavities: 1 / Item Width: 594
£509.99
ebay.co.uk