Maxxis Aggressor Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.50 Wide Trail/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

AGGRESSOR MOUNTAIN 29x2.50 WT 60 TPI FOLDABLE EXO/TR, Black

Used Offers from £34.95

Maxxis Aggressor Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.50 Wide Trail/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£29.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Aggressor Exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.50

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£29.99
Delivery from £7.99

Maxxis Aggressor EXO Tubeless MTB tire black - 29x2.50

Delivery in 4 days
£31.95
Delivery from £8.99

Maxxis Aggressor 29 x 2.50 WT EXO TR Folding Tyre - Tubeless Ready

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£33.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Aggressor Tyre 29 x 2.5 WT EXO TR Folding DualCompound 60TPI Tubeless MTB

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£34.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Aggressor 29 x 2.50WT 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound ExO / TR tyre

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.61
Free Delivery

Maxxis Aggressor Folding Exo Tr 29x2.50 Wt Mtb Tyre

2-4 working days
£46.74

Maxxis Aggressor 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound Exo/TR Tyre - 29 inch (2

1-3 working days
£46.95
Free Delivery

Maxxis Aggressor Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.50 Wide Trail/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

In stock
£47.24
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Maxxis Aggressor Tyre 29 x 2.5 WT TR DD Folding DoubleDown 2120TPI Tubeless MTB
£47.49
Compare 7 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.99
Maxxis Aggressor Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.50 Wide Trail/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest offer

The Aggressor is designed for high-speed modern mountain bike trails. Advanced knob shaping creates extra gripping edges, and reinforced side knobs offer enhanced stability when cornering at speed. An all-around trail tire excelling on everything from loose cross country race courses to heavy all-mountain riding. Conditions: Loose over Hard, Loose, Medium, Wet TPI: 60 Bead: Foldable Ply Construction: Single Compound: Dual Max PSI: 60 Tech: Tubeless Ready, EXO Tubeless Ready: Tubeless tyres provide the rider with many benefits: the ability to run lower air pressures, which improves traction; lower rolling resistance when compared to a tube-type tyre; and less chance of flatting since there is no tube. Maxxis Tubeless Ready (TR) tyres provide the benefits of a UST tubeless tyre without the weight penalty. Our TR tyres use a standard casing and require the use of a liquid sealant in order to make them airtight. EXO: An extremely cut-resistant and abrasion-resistant material added to the sidewalls of select mountain tyres. This densely woven fabric is also lightweight and highly flexible, ensuring that the performance of the tyre remains unaffected. Choose EXO Protection for exceptionally rocky, treacherous trails where the chance of sidewall cuts and abrasions is high.
amazon.co.uk