Airfix Model Set - A02326A British Army 4-ton 4 x 4 G.S Truck Model Building Kit - Plastic Motor Vehicle Building Kit for Adults & Children 8+, Set Includes Sprues & Decals - 1:76 Scale

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.11
Delivery from £4.49

Airfix A02326A 1:76 British Army 4-ton 4x4 General Service Truck

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.79
Delivery from £3.95

Airfix Model Set - A02326A British Army 4-ton 4 x 4 G.S Truck Model Building Kit - Plastic Motor Vehicle Building Kit for Adults & Children 8+, Set Includes Sprues & Decals - 1:76 Scale

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£11.33
Delivery from £3.95

Airfix A02326A British Army 4-ton 4 x 4 G.S Truck (1:76 Scale)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.95
Delivery from £4.25

Airfix Model Set - A02326A British Army 4-ton 4 x 4 G.S Truck Model Building Kit - Plastic Motor Vehicle Building Kit for Adults & Children 8+, Set Includes Sprues & Decals - 1:76 Scale

In stock
£11.95
Delivery from £4.25

A02326A. British Army 4-ton 4 x 4 G.S Truck. 1/76 scale Kit

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.99
Delivery from £3.50

Airfix Model Set - A02326A British Army 4-ton 4 x 4 G.S Truck Model Building Kit - Plastic Motor Vehicle Building Kit for Adults & Children 8+, Set Includes Sprues & Decals - 1:76 Scale

In stock
£11.99
Delivery from £3.95

Airfix 1/76 (20mm) Bedford MK 4-Ton Truck with GS Body

£11.99
Delivery from £4.30

Airfix A02326A British Army 4-ton 4 x 4 G.S Truck 1:76 Model Kit

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Airfix Model Set - A02326A British Army 4-ton 4 x 4 G.S Truck Model Building Kit - Plastic Motor Vehicle Building Kit for Adults & Children 8+, Set Includes Sprues & Decals - 1:76 Scale

Cheapest offer

British Army 4-ton 4 x 4: The undisputed load-lugging champion of the Army and a true workhorse of Britain's armed forces, these rugged and reliable vehicles initially used multifuel engines but these were later replaced with more economical diesel units Motor Vehicle Model Building Kits: With Airfix's precision-engineered vehicle kits, you can effortlessly create highly detailed and authentic motor vehicle models, offering a satisfying experience in assembling and painting iconic vehicle replicas Airfix Motor Vehicle Set: Build this iconic British Army 4-ton 4 x 4 model with intricate details and precise scaling, designed for beginners and advanced modellers alike. Please note that this model set does not include paint or glue which are required for assembly About this Model: Skill Level 1 (where 1 is for the beginner and 4 is for the more experienced modeller). This set has 45 Parts Total. This model set includes 1:76 Scale Model of the British Army 4-ton 4 x 4 G.S Truck, Sprues and Decals About Airfix: UK's oldest plastic model kit manufacturer since 1952, offers a diverse range of iconic aircraft models, plastic model car kits, figures, buildings, diorama kits, historical ships, vehicles, and innovative Quickbuild starter models for beginners Historical Significance: Represents the backbone of British Army logistics for almost 40 years throughout the Cold War era, with more than 50,000 units produced and adapted to perform a multitude of different roles in modern warfare support operations Age Recommendation: Suitable for adults and children aged 8 years and above, providing an engaging and educational hobby experience that develops fine motor skills, patience, and attention to detail through hands-on model construction, Manufacturer: Hornby Hobbies LTD
£10.11
amazon.co.uk