Akai Pro MPC Live III Retro Standalone Music Production Centre

Akai Professional MPC Live III Retro - Standalone Portable Music Production Center with MPCe Pads, Sequencer, Touchscreen, Mic, Stereo Monitors, Audio Interface, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Battery, Touchstrip

Used Offers from

Akai Pro MPC Live III Retro Standalone Music Production Centre

Cheapest Total Price
5-7 days
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

Akai MPC Live III Retro Version Standalone Music Production System

Cheapest Total Price
91 days
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

Akai Professional MPC Live III Retro - Standalone Portable Music Production Center with MPCe Pads, Sequencer, Touchscreen, Mic, Stereo Monitors, Audio Interface, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Battery, Touchstrip

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,399.99
Free Delivery

Akai Pro MPC Live III Retro Standalone Music Production Centre

Cheapest offer

The Akai MPC Live III Retro is the most advanced MPC ever created, delivering a fully standalone music production experience for beatmakers, producers, and live performers. Building on the legacy of the MPC Live II, this next-generation model raises the bar with groundbreaking features, unrivalled flexibility, and studio-quality performance. Now, it's wrapped in the iconic Retro-inspired finish for a classic MPC look with modern production power.Equipped with MPCe expressive pad technology, dedicated 16-step sequencer buttons, and a performance touch-strip, the MPC Live III offers an unmatched level of control and creativity. Powered by the MPC3 OS, it brings the iconic MPC workflow together with new tools like clip launching, advanced song arranging, and premium studio effects.Connectivity is effortless with USB-C, CV/Gate outputs, and full integration with modular synths, DAWs, and external gear. Designed for complete portability, it includes a built-in condenser microphone, powerful
£1,399.00
5-7 days
thedjshop.co.uk