AMD Ryzen 7 8700F 100-100001590

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£155.38
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 7 8700F 100-100001590

In stock
£179.00
Delivery from £10,000.00

AMD Ryzen 7 8700F 100-100001590

In stock
£196.72
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 7 8700F 100-100001590

In stock
£199.46
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 7 8700F 100-100001590

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£204.44
Delivery from £9.99

AMD Ryzen 7 8700F 100-100001590

In stock
£215.08
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 7 8700F processor 4.1 GHz 16 MB L3 Tray

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£216.00
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 7 8700F 100-100001590

In stock
£226.59
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 7 8700F AM5 Gaming CPU Processor 8C/16T 4.10GHz Max 5.00GHz No GPU

Will usually delivered within 14 - 30 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£235.58
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F 100-100001590

Cheapest offer

AMD Ryzen 7 Desktop Processor, Zen 4 Architekture, without graphics unit Socket AM5 8x4.10 (Boost 5.0) GHz without graphics unit, 24MB cache Supports DDR5 memory up to 5200MHz Max. Power consumption: 65 W, structure width: 5 nm CPU chip Tray version without cooler
£155.38
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

I/O configuration

USB ports quantity 5

Features

Compatible operating systems Windows 11/10 x64, RHEL x86 64-bit, Ubuntu x86 64-bit
Supported instruction sets AES, AVX, AVX 2.0, AVX-512, MMX, SSE, SSE2, SSE3, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, SSSE3
PCI Express slots version 4.0
Maximum number of PCI Express lanes 20
Market segment Desktop

Graphics

On-board graphics card No
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card model Not available

Memory

Memory channels Dual-channel
Memory clock speeds supported by processor 3600,5200 MHz
Memory types supported by processor DDR5-SDRAM

Neural processor unit (NPU)

Neural processor unit (NPU) AMD Ryzen AI
NPU performance up to 16 TOPs

Processor

Processor cache 16 MB
Processor lithography 4 nm
Processor family AMD Ryzen™ 7
Processor base frequency 4.1 GHz
Processor model 8700F
Processor generation AMD Ryzen 8000 Series
Processor manufacturer AMD
Configurable TDP-down 45 W
Cooler included No
Configurable TDP-up 65 W
Package type Tray
Processor socket Socket AM5
Thermal Design Power (TDP) 65 W
Processor boost frequency 5 GHz
Processor operating modes 64-bit
Processor cores 8
Processor threads 16
Processor cache type L3

Product information

At a glance

• 8 Cores / 16 Threads: Ideal for gaming and multitasking.
• Base Clock 3.0 GHz: Reliable for daily tasks.
• Boost Clock 4.1 GHz: Outstanding speed for demanding apps.

Similar products

CyberPowerPC Luxe Gaming PC - AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D, Nvidia RTX 5070, 32GB RAM, 1TB NVMe SSD, 650W PSU, Windows 11, Liquid Cooling, V100R
£1,709.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X processor 3.8 GHz 40 MB L2 & L3 Box
£237.00
Compare 47 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G processor 3.8 GHz 16 MB L3 Box
£170.00
Compare 28 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.65
CyberPowerPC Wyvern Gaming PC - AMD Ryzen 7 5700X, Nvidia RTX 5060 Ti, 16GB RAM, 1TB NVMe SSD, 650W PSU, Wi-Fi, Windows 11, Prism Panoramic Black
£979.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery